Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 OTR SuperSprint #3


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 11 of 11
Sunday, May 9, 2021 at The Bend Motorsport Park, Tailem Bend, South Australia
24 laps on a 4.900 kilometer road course (117.600 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:45:11.1775
Average speed: 156.154 kph
Pole time: 108.1859 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: .6964 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 36   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord24running13105
2 497   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden24running492
3 517   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord24running086
4 288   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden24running080
5 625   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden24running074
6108   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden24running568
7 83   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord24running064
81144   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord24running060
91520   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden24running056
10147   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord24running052
111899   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden24running048
122026   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord24running046
131914   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesTRG TransportHolden24running044
14 72   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden24running042
151655   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord24running040
162134   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden24running038
172419   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden24running036
181218   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden24running034
19264   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden24running032
201796   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden24running030
212235   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden24running028
22 95   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord24running026
232527   Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden24running024
24139   Will Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden23running022
252322   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden11power steering00
26 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord3engine20

Fastest Lap: 110.061 seconds by Cameron Waters

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Anton de Pasquale122
  Cameron Waters3119
  Shane Van Gisbergen12154
  Nick Percat16205
  Cameron Waters21244

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 1117    
2   Jamie Whincup 917   -200  
3   Will Davison 871   -246  
4   Chaz Mostert 861   -256  
5   Cameron Waters 848   -269  
6   Mark Winterbottom 697   -420  
7   Anton de Pasquale 648   -469  
8   Andre Heimgartner 646   -471  
9   Nick Percat 617   -500  
10   Brodie Kostecki 615   -502  
11   Scott Pye 580   -537  
12   James Courtney 566   -551  
13   David Reynolds 546   -571  
14   Will Brown 544   -573  
15   Bryce Fullwood 527   -590  
16   Jack LeBrocq 516   -601  
17   Todd Hazelwood 511   -606  
18   Zane Goddard 442   -675  
19   Jake Kostecki 432   -685  
20   Tim Slade 410   -707