Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 OTR SuperSprint #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 10 of 30
Sunday, May 9, 2021 at The Bend Motorsport Park, Tailem Bend, South Australia
24 laps on a 4.900 kilometer road course (117.600 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:45:18.4389
Average speed: 155.736 kph
Pole time: 108.6765 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: .947 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord24running12100
2 217   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord24running492
31397   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden24running786
4 944   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord24running080
51299   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden24running074
6112   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden24running068
7 47   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord24running064
81455   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord24running060
91018   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden24running056
101920   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden24running052
111588   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden24running048
12175   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord24running046
13189   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportHolden24running044
142222   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden24running042
15 33   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord24running040
162427   Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedHolden24running038
17 78   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden24running136
182034   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden24running034
192114   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesTRG TransportHolden24running032
202335   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden24running030
21254   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden24running028
22 826   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord21running026
232619   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden23suspension00
24 625   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden4crash damage00
25 56   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord1crash damage00
261696   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden1crash damage00

Fastest Lap: 110.219 seconds by Chaz Mostert

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Anton de Pasquale155
  Will Davison694
  Shane Van Gisbergen10167
  Nick Percat17171
  Anton de Pasquale18247

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 1020    
2   Jamie Whincup 842   -178  
3   Chaz Mostert 792   -228  
4   Will Davison 775   -245  
5   Cameron Waters 743   -277  
6   Mark Winterbottom 663   -357  
7   Anton de Pasquale 648   -372  
8   Andre Heimgartner 594   -426  
9   Brodie Kostecki 567   -453  
10   Nick Percat 549   -471  
11   Scott Pye 524   -496  
12   Will Brown 522   -498  
13   James Courtney 506   -514  
14   David Reynolds 500   -520  
15   Jack LeBrocq 490   -530  
16   Bryce Fullwood 485   -535  
17   Todd Hazelwood 467   -553  
18   Zane Goddard 414   -606  
19   Jake Kostecki 394   -626  
20   Tim Slade 346   -674  
21   Jack Smith 298   -722