Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 OTR SuperSprint #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 9 of 11
Saturday, May 8, 2021 at The Bend Motorsport Park, Tailem Bend, South Australia
24 laps on a 4.900 kilometer road course (117.600 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:47:45.7543
Average speed: 147.731 kph
Pole time: 127.8559 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 3.979 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 17   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord24running11100
2 225   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden24running092
3 411   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord24running086
4 76   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord24running080
5268   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden24running1074
6 988   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden24running068
7 897   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden24running069
8 617   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord24running060
91099   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden24running056
10225   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord24running052
11 39   Will Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden24running348
12 544   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord24running046
131220   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden24running044
14143   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord24running042
152314   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesTRG TransportHolden24running040
16162   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden24running038
171355   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord24running036
182135   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden24running034
191727   Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden24running032
201919   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden24running030
211534   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden24running028
222596   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden24running026
23244   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden24running024
241822   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden24running022
252018   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden22running020
262126   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord11suspension00

Fastest Lap: 110.242 seconds by Shane van Gisbergen

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Andre Heimgartner177
  Will Brown8103
  Nick Percat112010
  Andre Heimgartner21244

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 939    
2   Jamie Whincup 789   -150  
3   Chaz Mostert 782   -157  
4   Cameron Waters 743   -196  
5   Will Davison 693   -246  
6   Mark Winterbottom 607   -332  
7   Anton de Pasquale 548   -391  
8   Andre Heimgartner 530   -409  
9   Nick Percat 513   -426  
10   Brodie Kostecki 493   -446  
11   Will Brown 478   -461  
12   David Reynolds 474   -465  
13   Scott Pye 472   -467  
14   Jack LeBrocq 444   -495  
15   Todd Hazelwood 435   -504  
16   James Courtney 426   -513  
17   Bryce Fullwood 417   -522  
18   Zane Goddard 384   -555  
19   Jake Kostecki 360   -579  
20   Tim Slade 306   -633