Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight #3


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 22 of 30
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:50:02.6172
Average speed: 150.013 kph
Pole time: 88.3084 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 1.262 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running26105
2 29   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden32running692
3 388   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running086
4 497   Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running080
5 617   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running074
6126   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running068
71025   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running064
8135   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running060
9113   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardDaycoFord32running056
10 718   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden32running052
11 98   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden32running048
121744   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running046
13147   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord32running044
141526   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord32running042
15 599   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden32running040
161996   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden32running038
172334   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden32running036
18162   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running034
19184   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden32running032
202120   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden32running030
212022   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyPremiAir HireHolden32running028
222235   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running026
23 814   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesDunlop Super DealerHolden29running024
242419   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden17transaxle00

Fastest Lap: 91.069 seconds by Anton de Pasquale

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane Van Gisbergen 2198    
2   Jamie Whincup 1860   -338  
3   Will Davison 1735   -463  
4   Chaz Mostert 1702   -496  
5   Cameron Waters 1670   -528  
6   Anton de Pasquale 1451   -747  
7   Nick Percat 1342   -856  
8   Mark Winterbottom 1272   -926  
9   Will Brown 1222   -976  
10   Brodie Kostecki 1208   -990  
11   James Courtney 1180   -1018  
12   Andre Heimgartner 1106   -1092  
13   Tim Slade 1088   -1110  
14   David Reynolds 1072   -1126  
15   Todd Hazelwood 1044   -1154  
16   Scott Pye 1036   -1162  
17   Jack LeBrocq 1024   -1174  
18   Bryce Fullwood 1023   -1175  
19   Jake Kostecki 808   -1390  
20   Zane Goddard 798   -1400  
21   Jack Smith 680   -1518