Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 21 of 30
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:50:24.2260
Average speed: 148.941 kph
Pole time: 88.2988 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 1.911 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 697   Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running10100
2 217   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running1492
3 58   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden32running086
4 399   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden32running085
5103   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardDaycoFord32running074
6 488   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running368
7 825   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running064
8 77   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord32running060
91326   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord32running056
101114   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesDunlop Super DealerHolden32running052
11 99   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden32running048
12152   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running046
13146   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running044
14125   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running042
151720   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden32running040
161896   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden32running038
171618   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden32running036
182044   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running134
19214   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden32running032
202335   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running030
212234   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden32running028
222422   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyPremiAir HireHolden32running026
231919   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden31running024
24 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32disqualified40

Fastest Lap: 91.385 seconds by Brodie Kostecki

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Will Davison11414
  Jamie Whincup15173
  James Courtney18181
  Anton de Pasquale19224
  Shane Van Gisbergen233210

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane Van Gisbergen 2118    
2   Jamie Whincup 1774   -344  
3   Will Davison 1661   -457  
4   Chaz Mostert 1638   -480  
5   Cameron Waters 1602   -516  
6   Anton de Pasquale 1346   -772  
7   Nick Percat 1294   -824  
8   Mark Winterbottom 1220   -898  
9   Brodie Kostecki 1168   -950  
10   James Courtney 1134   -984  
11   Will Brown 1130   -988  
12   Andre Heimgartner 1062   -1056  
13   Tim Slade 1032   -1086  
14   David Reynolds 1030   -1088  
15   Todd Hazelwood 1020   -1098  
16   Scott Pye 1006   -1112  
17   Bryce Fullwood 989   -1129  
18   Jack LeBrocq 964   -1154  
19   Jake Kostecki 772   -1346  
19   Zane Goddard 772   -1346  
21   Jack Smith 648   -1470