Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 20 of 30
Saturday, October 30, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:49:52.6918
Average speed: 150.511 kph
Pole time: 88.0772 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 5.160 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running24100
2 697   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running592
3 599   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden32running086
4 48   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden32running080
5 29   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden32running079
6 925   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running068
7 317   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running064
81126   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord32running060
9 888   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running056
10103   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardDaycoFord32running352
111419   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden32running048
121618   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden32running046
13 76   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running044
141314   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesDunlop Super DealerHolden32running042
15127   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord32running040
162096   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden32running038
172122   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyPremiAir HireHolden32running036
18172   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running034
191820   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden32running032
20194   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden32running030
21155   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running028
222344   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running026
232234   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden32running024
242435   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running022

Fastest Lap: 90.479 seconds by Will Brown

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Anton de Pasquale11414
  Shane Van Gisbergen15195
  Tim Slade20223
  Anton de Pasquale233210

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 2018    
2   Jamie Whincup 1706   -312  
3   Chaz Mostert 1574   -444  
4   Will Davison 1569   -449  
5   Cameron Waters 1558   -460  
6   Anton de Pasquale 1346   -672  
7   Nick Percat 1208   -810  
8   Mark Winterbottom 1184   -834  
9   James Courtney 1100   -918  
10   Brodie Kostecki 1083   -935  
11   Will Brown 1082   -936  
12   Andre Heimgartner 1002   -1016  
13   David Reynolds 974   -1044  
14   Todd Hazelwood 968   -1050  
15   Scott Pye 966   -1052  
16   Tim Slade 958   -1060  
17   Bryce Fullwood 943   -1075  
18   Jack LeBrocq 922   -1096  
19   Jake Kostecki 744   -1274  
20   Zane Goddard 742   -1276  
21   Jack Smith 616   -1402