Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Beaurepaires Tasmania SuperSprint #3


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 8 of 11
Sunday, April 18, 2021 at Symmons Plains Raceway, Launceston, Tasmania
44 laps on a 2.410 kilometer road course (106.040 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:38:52.9974
Average speed: 163.628 kph
Pole time: 50.5622 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 10.200 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 225   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden44running27100
2 311   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord44running092
3 517   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord44running091
4 16   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord44running080
5 688   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden44running074
6 797   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden44running068
7 435   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden44running064
8 826   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord44running060
91144   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord44running056
10208   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden44running052
11 918   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden44running048
12163   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord44running046
131319   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden44running1644
141220   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden44running042
15109   Will Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden44running040
162114   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesScandiaHolden44running038
17182   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden44running036
181999   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden44running034
19145   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord44running032
202496   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden44running130
211534   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden44running028
22177   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord44running026
23234   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden44running024
242222   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden44running022

Fastest Lap: 51.760 seconds by Chaz Mostert

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Chaz Mostert11212
  Fabian Coulthard132816
  Macauley Jones29291
  Chaz Mostert304415

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 870    
2   Jamie Whincup 721   -149  
3   Chaz Mostert 690   -180  
4   Cameron Waters 663   -207  
5   Will Davison 633   -237  
6   Mark Winterbottom 587   -283  
7   David Reynolds 474   -396  
8   Anton de Pasquale 462   -408  
9   Nick Percat 439   -431  
10   Brodie Kostecki 437   -433  
11   Andre Heimgartner 430   -440  
11   Will Brown 430   -440  
13   Scott Pye 428   -442  
14   Todd Hazelwood 395   -475  
15   Jack LeBrocq 392   -478  
16   James Courtney 380   -490  
17   Bryce Fullwood 379   -491  
18   Zane Goddard 350   -520  
19   Jake Kostecki 332   -538  
20   Fabian Coulthard 268   -602