Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Beaurepaires Tasmania SuperSprint #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 6 of 14
Saturday, April 17, 2021 at Symmons Plains Raceway, Launceston, Tasmania
44 laps on a 2.410 kilometer road course (106.040 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:38:39.9333
Average speed: 164.55 kph
Pole time: 50.4923 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 4.742 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 197   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden44running24105
2 488   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden44running092
3 711   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord44running086
4 325   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden44running080
5 517   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord44running074
6 26   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord44running868
7 818   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden44running064
8 620   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden44running560
9 99   Will Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden44running056
101599   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden44running052
111244   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord44running048
12165   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord44running046
131134   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden44running044
142414   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesScandiaHolden44running242
15134   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden44running040
161026   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord44running038
17213   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord44running136
181435   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden44running034
191796   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden44running032
202022   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden44running030
211819   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden44running028
22237   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord43running426
23222   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden43running024
24198   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden36running022

Fastest Lap: 51.499 seconds by Jamie Whincup

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Cameron Waters188
  Shane Van Gisbergen92315
  Scott Pye24285
  Todd Hazelwood29302
  Tim Slade31311
  Andre Heimgartner32354
  Shane Van Gisbergen36449

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 710    
2   Jamie Whincup 547   -163  
3   Chaz Mostert 522   -188  
4   Cameron Waters 503   -207  
5   Mark Winterbottom 475   -235  
6   Will Davison 451   -259  
7   Brodie Kostecki 365   -345  
8   David Reynolds 354   -356  
9   Andre Heimgartner 352   -358  
10   Nick Percat 339   -371  
11   Jack LeBrocq 332   -378  
12   Scott Pye 330   -380  
13   Anton de Pasquale 326   -384  
14   Will Brown 316   -394  
15   Todd Hazelwood 315   -395  
16   Bryce Fullwood 307   -403  
17   James Courtney 298   -412  
18   Jake Kostecki 264   -446  
19   Zane Goddard 252   -458  
20   Fabian Coulthard 224   -486