Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 BP Ultimate Sydney SuperSprint #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 27 of 30
Sunday, November 14, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:50:37.2467
Average speed: 148.303 kph
Pole time: 89.2018 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 6.088 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running26105
2 388   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running292
3 597   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running486
4 725   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running080
5 217   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running074
6 618   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden32running068
7108   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden32running064
8 49   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden32running060
9 999   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden32running056
10132   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running052
111435   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running048
12 820   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden32running046
131514   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesCub Cadet MowersHolden32running044
14115   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running042
15126   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running040
16167   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord32running038
172419   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden32running036
181896   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden32running034
192244   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running032
20173   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord32running030
21214   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden32running028
222034   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden32running026
232326   Luke Youlden Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord32running024
241922   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyPremiAir HireHolden32running022

Fastest Lap: 91.656 seconds by Anton de Pasquale

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Anton de Pasquale11313
  Jamie Whincup14152
  Shane Van Gisbergen16194
  Anton de Pasquale203213

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 2592    
2   Jamie Whincup 2249   -343  
3   Will Davison 2103   -489  
4   Chaz Mostert 2023   -569  
5   Cameron Waters 1900   -692  
6   Anton de Pasquale 1899   -693  
7   Nick Percat 1646   -946  
8   Will Brown 1552   -1040  
9   Mark Winterbottom 1510   -1082  
10   Brodie Kostecki 1392   -1200  
11   James Courtney 1366   -1226  
12   Tim Slade 1358   -1234  
13   Scott Pye 1319   -1273  
14   Andre Heimgartner 1312   -1280  
15   Todd Hazelwood 1282   -1310  
16   Jack LeBrocq 1242   -1350  
17   Bryce Fullwood 1191   -1401  
18   David Reynolds 1072   -1520  
19   Zane Goddard 1004   -1588  
20   Jake Kostecki 936   -1656  
21   Jack Smith 832   -1760