Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Armor All Sydney SuperNight #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 24 of 30
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:50:34.9226
Average speed: 148.416 kph
Pole time: 101.5949 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 8.304 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running31100
2 297   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running192
3 644   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running086
4 517   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running080
5 720   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden32running074
6109   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden32running068
7 87   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord32running064
8 325   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running065
9158   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden32running056
101318   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden32running052
111296   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden32running048
12163   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord32running046
13176   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running044
141819   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden32running042
151455   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord32running040
16 42   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running038
171126   Luke Youlden Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord32running036
18205   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running034
192227   Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedHolden32running032
201999   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden32running030
212534   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden32running028
222435   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running026
232322   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyPremiAir HireHolden32running024
24214   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden32running022
25 988   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running020
262614   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesDunlop Super DealerHolden31running018

Fastest Lap: 91.654 seconds by Chaz Mostert

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Shane Van Gisbergen111
  Anton de Pasquale23231

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 2390    
2   Jamie Whincup 1972   -418  
3   Will Davison 1901   -489  
4   Chaz Mostert 1809   -581  
5   Cameron Waters 1774   -616  
6   Anton de Pasquale 1597   -793  
7   Nick Percat 1478   -912  
8   Mark Winterbottom 1358   -1032  
9   Will Brown 1338   -1052  
10   James Courtney 1306   -1084  
11   Brodie Kostecki 1262   -1128  
12   Tim Slade 1198   -1192  
13   Scott Pye 1171   -1219  
14   Andre Heimgartner 1170   -1220  
15   Todd Hazelwood 1136   -1254  
16   Jack LeBrocq 1126   -1264  
17   Bryce Fullwood 1113   -1277  
18   David Reynolds 1072   -1318  
19   Jake Kostecki 874   -1516  
20   Zane Goddard 852   -1538  
21   Jack Smith 734   -1656