Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Armor All Sydney SuperNight #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 23 of 30
Saturday, November 6, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:50:19.2356
Average speed: 149.187 kph
Pole time: 89.0391 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 17.002 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 397   Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running18100
2 288   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden32running092
3 417   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running086
4 68   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden32running080
5 914   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesDunlop Super DealerHolden32running074
6 85   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running168
7 73   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord32running064
8106   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running060
92220   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden32running061
10132   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running352
11 19   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden32running548
122611   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord32running046
131196   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden32running044
141425   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running042
151544   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running040
161634   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden32running038
172519   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden32running036
182318   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden32running034
19184   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden32running032
201222   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyPremiAir HireHolden32running530
211935   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running028
221755   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord32running026
23 599   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden32running024
242126   Luke Youlden Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord32running022
252027   Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedHolden32running020
26247   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord21steering00

Fastest Lap: 91.460 seconds by Scott Pye

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Will Brown155
  Shane Van Gisbergen6116
  Jack Le Brocq12121
  Bryce Fullwood13153
  Garry Jacobson16205
  Shane Van Gisbergen213212

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane Van Gisbergen 2298    
2   Jamie Whincup 1952   -346  
3   Will Davison 1821   -477  
4   Chaz Mostert 1744   -554  
5   Cameron Waters 1730   -568  
6   Anton de Pasquale 1497   -801  
7   Nick Percat 1422   -876  
8   Mark Winterbottom 1306   -992  
9   Will Brown 1270   -1028  
10   Brodie Kostecki 1232   -1066  
11   James Courtney 1220   -1078  
12   Tim Slade 1152   -1146  
13   Todd Hazelwood 1118   -1180  
14   Andre Heimgartner 1106   -1192  
15   Scott Pye 1097   -1201  
16   Jack LeBrocq 1092   -1206  
17   Bryce Fullwood 1075   -1223  
18   David Reynolds 1072   -1226  
19   Jake Kostecki 846   -1452  
20   Zane Goddard 826   -1472  
21   Jack Smith 712   -1586