Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Beaurepaires Sydney SuperNight #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 29 of 29
Saturday, November 20, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
64 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (250.240 kilometers)

Time of race: 1:44:31.9529
Average speed: 143.634 kph
Pole time: 90.4532 seconds
Cautions: 1 for 3 laps
Margin of victory: 1.111 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 497   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden64running3150
2 288   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden64running17138
3 96   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord64running39129
4 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord64running0120
51225   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden64running0111
61020   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden64running0102
7169   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportErebus MotorsportHolden64running596
8 599   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden64running090
9 317   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord64running084
10 78   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden64running078
11 85   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord64running072
121318   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden64running069
13113   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord64running066
14 614   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesCub Cadet MowersHolden64running063
15197   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord64running060
16204   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden64running057
171726   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord64running054
182234   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden64running051
191535   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden64running048
202344   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord64running045
212419   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden64running042
221822   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden64running039
23142   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden64running036
242196   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden5engine00

Fastest Lap: 90.893 seconds by Jamie Whincup

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
166  
793   #96 stopped turn 10 
106455  
  Percent of race run under caution: 4.7%             Average green flag run: 30.5 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jamie Whincup11111
  Cameron Waters123322
  Will Brown34385
  Jamie Whincup39446
  Cameron Waters456117
  Shane Van Gisbergen62643

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 2828    
2   Jamie Whincup 2479   -349  
3   Will Davison 2233   -595  
4   Chaz Mostert 2194   -634  
5   Cameron Waters 2093   -735  
6   Anton de Pasquale 2075   -753  
7   Nick Percat 1804   -1024  
8   Will Brown 1748   -1080  
9   Mark Winterbottom 1611   -1217  
10   Brodie Kostecki 1530   -1298  
11   Scott Pye 1489   -1339  
12   Tim Slade 1459   -1369  
13   James Courtney 1455   -1373  
14   Todd Hazelwood 1419   -1409  
15   Andre Heimgartner 1394   -1434  
16   Jack LeBrocq 1366   -1462  
17   Bryce Fullwood 1269   -1559  
18   David Reynolds 1126   -1702  
19   Zane Goddard 1088   -1740  
20   Jake Kostecki 1025   -1803