Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2021 Beaurepaires Tasmania SuperSprint #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 7 of 11
Sunday, April 18, 2021 at Symmons Plains Raceway, Launceston, Tasmania
44 laps on a 2.410 kilometer road course (106.040 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:38:58.0841
Average speed: 163.272 kph
Pole time: 50.7634 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 1.003 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6

Glossary    2021 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 288   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden44running18100
2 697   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden44running892
3 517   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord44running091
4 16   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord44running1280
5 49   Will Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden44running074
61025   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden44running068
7 718   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden44running064
81326   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenrite OilsFord44running060
9 920   Scott Pye Team 18DeWaltHolden44running056
10127   Andre Heimgartner Kelly Grove RacingNED WhiskyFord44running052
11208   Nick Percat Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden44running048
12163   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDriveFord44running146
13 311   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord44running144
142114   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesScandiaHolden44running042
152334   Jake Kostecki Matt StoneUNITHolden44running440
162299   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden44running038
17182   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden44running036
181535   Zane Goddard Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden44running034
192422   Garry Jacobson Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden44running032
201796   Macauley Jones Brad JonesCoca-ColaHolden44running030
21 85   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord43running028
221944   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord41running026
231119   Fabian Coulthard Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden6crash damage00
24144   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden1crash damage00

Fastest Lap: 51.890 seconds by Chaz Mostert

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Cameron Waters11212
  Jamie Whincup13186
  Shane Van Gisbergen19268
  Tim Slade27271
  Jake Kostecki28314
  Anton de Pasquale32321
  Jamie Whincup334412

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 802    
2   Jamie Whincup 647   -155  
3   Chaz Mostert 590   -212  
4   Cameron Waters 583   -219  
5   Will Davison 542   -260  
6   Mark Winterbottom 539   -263  
7   David Reynolds 414   -388  
8   Andre Heimgartner 404   -398  
9   Brodie Kostecki 403   -399  
10   Will Brown 390   -412  
11   Nick Percat 387   -415  
12   Scott Pye 386   -416  
13   Anton de Pasquale 370   -432  
14   Jack LeBrocq 360   -442  
15   Todd Hazelwood 357   -445  
16   Bryce Fullwood 343   -459  
17   James Courtney 324   -478  
18   Jake Kostecki 304   -498  
19   Zane Goddard 286   -516  
20   Fabian Coulthard 224   -578