Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Wade Cole Memorial 133


Previous race results
Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 1 of 9
Sunday, June 21, 2020 at Jennerstown Speedway, Jennerstown, PA
133 laps on a 0.522 mile paved track (69.426 miles)

Time of race: 1:02:39
Average speed: 66.235 mph
Pole speed: 103.304 mph
Cautions: 4 for 21 laps
Margin of victory: 1.776 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2020 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 151   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc.   (Kenneth Massa)Chevrolet133running13348
2 746   Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply   (Russell Goodale)Chevrolet133running042
3 57   Jon McKennedy Ultra Wheel   (Tommy Baldwin)Chevrolet133running041
4 960   Matt Hirschman Pee Dee Motorsports   (Roy Hall)Ford133running040
52425   Calvin Carroll Power with Prestige / Cruising with Betty   (Joe Carroll)Ford133running039
61285   Ron Silk Stuart's Automotive   (Kevin Stuart)Chevrolet133running038
7 210   Doug Coby Mayhew Tools   (Philip Moran)Chevrolet133running037
81522   Kyle Bonsignore Chalew Performance   (Kyle Bonsignore)Chevrolet133running036
9 63   Matt Swanson USNE / SYP / All Phases   (Jan Boehler)Chevrolet133running035
101664   Rob Summers All Source / Hughes / Lumiere / Hoosier Chevy   (Mike Murphy)Chevrolet133running034
112206   Sam Rameau Central Mass Tree   (Randy Rameau)Chevrolet133running033
121975   Chris Pasteryak Dawley's Collision & Custom   (Charles Pasteryak)Chevrolet133running032
13 436   Dave Sapienza Sapienza Racing   (Judy Thilberg)Chevrolet133running031
141058   Eric Goodale GAF Roofing   (Edgar Goodale)Chevrolet133running030
151166   Timmy Solomito East West Marine / Flamingo Motorsports   (Jerry Solomito)Chevrolet132running029
16171   Woody Pitkat Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer / Gunsmoke Stables   (Eddie Harvey)Chevrolet132running028
17294   Jeff Gallup *Ceravolo's Auto   (Richie Gallup)Chevrolet132running027
182832   Tyler Rypkema Welcorp / Musco   (Dean Rypkema)Chevrolet132running026
19 307   Patrick Emerling Emerling Motorsports   (Jennifer Emerling)Chevrolet132running025
20252   J.R. Bertuccio Gershow Recycling   (Joe Bertuccio)Chevrolet132running024
212355   Jeremy Gerstner Lowder Const / KD Const   (Dawn Gerstner)Ford132running023
223120   Ed McCarthy *McCarthy's MarineChevrolet131running022
233234   J.B. Fortin John's Fuel Oil / John's Tree Removal   (Nicole Fortin)Chevrolet130running021
24265   John Beatty, Jr. MSM / Elite Motorsports Inc.   (Mark Mina)Chevrolet130running020
252788   Roger Turbush *JCR MotorsportsChevrolet129running019
261382   Chase Dowling Horton Avenue Materials LLCChevrolet126loose tire018
273301   Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto Sales   (Kenneth Fifield)Chevrolet124running017
28 850   Ronnie Williams Empower Financial Advisory / RB Enterprises   (Paul Les)Ford107running016
292056   Amy Catalano *Catalano Motorsports   (Allie Brainard)Ford104crash015
302145   Timmy Catalano Catalano Motorsports   (David Catalano)Ford96crash014
313078   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. Last Minute Racing   (Steven Sutcliffe)Ford77vibration013
321854   Tommy Catalano Catalano Motorsports   (Zachary Reissner)Chevrolet53drive shaft012
331424   Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing   (Diane Krause)Chevrolet24oil pressure011
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

- #85 to the rear prior to start of the race (unapproved adjustments)

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
HOOSIER TIRE "LAP LEADER" AWARD: Justin Bonsignore, 51 Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE "MOST IMPROVED" AWARD: Jeff Gallup *, 4 Ceravolo's Auto Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE "MOVE OF THE RACE" AWARD: Calvin Carroll, 25 Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty Ford
MAYHEW TOOLS DOMINATOR POLE AWARD: Justin Bonsignore, 51 Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet
PHIL KURZE HALFWAY LEADER AWARD: Justin Bonsignore, 51 Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 10TH: Rob Summers, 64 All Source/Hughes Motors/Lumiere/Hoosire Tire East Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 1ST : Justin Bonsignore, 51 Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 5TH: Calvin Carroll, 25 Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty Ford

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDChris Young, Jr.49Goodie MotorsportsChris YoungChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
144   #50,07,01 accident turn 1none
55551  
56616   #54 spun turn 3#45
62709  
71744   break#4
7510632  
1071137   #58,32,56,4,1,5,50 accident turn 4#66
11413320  
  Percent of race run under caution: 15.8%             Average green flag run: 28.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Justin Bonsignore1133133

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Justin Bonsignore 48    
2   Craig Lutz 42   -6  
3   Jon McKennedy 41   -7  
4   Matt Hirschman 40   -8  
5   Calvin Carroll 39   -9  
6   Ron Silk 38   -10  
7   Doug Coby 37   -11  
8   Kyle Bonsignore 36   -12  
9   Matt Swanson 35   -13  
10   Rob Summers 34   -14  
11   Sam Rameau 33   -15  
12   Chris Pasteryak 32   -16  
13   Dave Sapienza 31   -17  
14   Eric Goodale 30   -18  
15   Timmy Solomito 29   -19  
16   Woody Pitkat 28   -20  
17   Jeff Gallup 27   -21  
18   Tyler Rypkema 26   -22  
19   Patrick Emerling 25   -23  
20   J.R. Bertuccio 24   -24