Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2020 TruckAssist Sydney SuperSprint #3


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Virgin Australia Supercars race number 8 of 27
Sunday, July 19, 2020 at Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek, New South Wales
32 laps on a 3.910 kilometer road course (125.120 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:50:34.9487
Average speed: 148.415 kph
Pole time: 88.5815 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: .621 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2020 Virgin Australia Supercars results   /   2020 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 755   Jack LeBrocq Tickford RacingSupercheap AutoFord32running16100
2 17   Andre Heimgartner Kelly RacingNED WhiskyFord32running1192
31214   Todd Hazelwood Brad JonesBrut Military GradeHolden32running486
4 59   David Reynolds Erebus MotorsportPenrite OilsHolden32running080
51120   Scott Pye Charlie SchwerkoltDeWaltHolden32running074
6 418   Mark Winterbottom Charlie SchwerkoltIrwinHolden32running068
7162   Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Middy'sHolden32running164
8 288   Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull Holden Racing TeamHolden32running060
9 825   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / Appliances OnlineHolden32running056
101734   Zane Goddard Matt StoneUNITHolden32running052
11 68   Nick Percat Brad JonesDunlop Super DealerHolden32running048
122297   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull Holden Racing TeamHolden32running046
131312   Fabian Coulthard DJR Team PenskeShell V-PowerFord32running044
14 317   Scott McLaughlin DJR Team PenskeShell V-PowerFord32running042
15215   Lee Holdsworth Tickford RacingTruck AssistFord32running040
161844   James Courtney Tickford RacingBoost MobileFord32running038
171015   Rick Kelly Kelly RacingCastrolFord32running036
18 96   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord32running034
192499   Anton de Pasquale Erebus MotorsportPenrite OilsHolden32running032
201919   Alex Davison Team SydneyLocal LegendsHolden32running030
21154   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT Motor SportsHolden32running028
222022   Chris Pither Team SydneyTeam SydneyHolden32running026
23233   Macauley Jones Tim Blanchard / BJRCoolDriveHolden32running024
241435   Garry Jacobson Matt StoneYellow CoverHolden32running022

Fastest Lap: 90.760 seconds by Andre Heimgartner

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Andre Heimgartner11111
  Todd Hazelwood12154
  Bryce Fullwood16161
  Jack LeBrocq173216

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Scott McLaughlin 802    
2   Jamie Whincup 695   -107  
3   Chaz Mostert 610   -192  
4   Nick Percat 569   -233  
4   Cameron Waters 569   -233  
6   David Reynolds 562   -240  
7   Shane van Gisbergen 539   -263  
8   Lee Holdsworth 535   -267  
9   Mark Winterbottom 514   -288  
10   Andre Heimgartner 456   -346  
11   Fabian Coulthard 454   -348  
12   Todd Hazelwood 431   -371  
13   Jack LeBrocq 424   -378  
14   Rick Kelly 398   -404  
15   Anton de Pasquale 395   -407  
16   Bryce Fullwood 366   -436  
17   James Courtney 354   -448  
18   Scott Pye 338   -464  
19   Macauley Jones 314   -488  
20   Jack Smith 282   -520  
21   Garry Jacobson 255   -547