Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2020 Finish Line 150 (iRacing)

   

Exhibition or unclassified race
Sunday, May 3, 2020 at Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:31:59
Average speed: 97.849 mph
Pole speed: 163.31 mph
Cautions: 9 for 40 laps
Margin of victory: .300 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 12

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLed
1 824   William Byron Axalta Voltatex   (Rick Hendrick)Chevrolet150running79
21195   Christopher Bell Rheem / Procore   (Leavine Family Racing)Toyota150running0
3 766   Timmy Hill RoofClaim.com   (Carl Long)Toyota150running32
43120   Erik Jones DeWalt Atomic   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running0
52034   Michael McDowell K-Love   (Bob Jenkins)Ford150running0
61011   Denny Hamlin FedEx "Delivering Strength"   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running9
73212   Ryan Blaney Menards / Moen   (Roger Penske)Ford150running0
83588   Alex Bowman Chevy Goods   (Rick Hendrick)Chevrolet150running5
9 251   Garrett Smithley GunBroker.com   (Rick Ware)Chevrolet150running11
102710   Aric Almirola Smithfield   (Stewart Haas Racing)Ford150running0
112815   Brennan Poole Spartan Go / Spartan Mosquito   (Rick Ware)Chevrolet150running0
123641   Cole Custer Haas Tooling   (Stewart Haas Racing)Ford150running0
131419   Bobby Labonte Sport Clips   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running0
141522   Joey Logano Shell / Pennzoil   (Roger Penske)Ford150running0
152218   Kyle Busch Interstate Batteries   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running0
16301   Kurt Busch Monster Energy   (Chip Ganassi)Chevrolet150running0
17 16   Ross Chastain Castrol / Nutrien Ag Solutions   (Jack Roush)Ford149crash3
18184   Kevin Harvick Busch Light   (Stewart Haas Racing)Ford148running0
192652   J.J. Yeley Les Bourgeois Vineyards   (Rick Ware)Ford148running0
20 532   Corey LaJoie Drydene   (Archie St. Hilaire)Ford147engine0
21 689   Landon Cassill Blue Emu   (Morgan Shepherd)Chevrolet147running0
221749   Chad Finchum Smithbilt Homes   (Carl Long)Toyota143engine0
23163   Austin Dillon Dow   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet142running0
242453   Joey Gase Bare Arms Holsters   (Rick Ware)Ford142running0
253431   Tyler Reddick Caterpillar   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet140crash0
26 48   Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Brandt   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet136crash0
27 938   John Hunter Nemechek Acme   (Bob Jenkins)Ford133crash0
281948   Jimmie Johnson Ally   (Rick Hendrick)Chevrolet124crash0
293337   Ryan Preece Kroger   (JTG-Daugherty Racing)Chevrolet122crash0
301296   Daniel Suarez Commscope   (Gaunt Brothers Racing)Toyota116crash0
312978   Regan Smith Furniture Row / Denver Mattress   (Barney Visser)Chevrolet114crash0
322513   Ty Dillon GEICO   (Germain Racing)Chevrolet99crash0
33132   Brad Keselowski Pirtek   (Roger Penske)Ford85crash0
34 377   Parker Kligerman Valvoline   (Burton-Kligerman eSports)Toyota79crash11
352317   Chris Buescher Sunny D   (Jack Roush)Ford78crash0
362121   Matt DiBenedetto Built Ford Proud   (Wood Brothers)Ford52crash0

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDChase Elliott9Rick HendrickChevrolet
WDClint Bowyer14Stewart Haas RacingFord

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ross Chastain133
  Parker Kligerman41411
  Denny Hamlin15239
  William Byron244219
  Garrett Smithley43453
  William Byron46527
  Garrett Smithley53608
  Alex Bowman61655
  William Byron66738
  Timmy Hill749926
  William Byron10013738
  Timmy Hill1381436
  William Byron1441507