Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2019 Solid Rock Carriers 300


Previous race results
Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

CARS Late Model Stock Tour race number 1 of 11
Saturday, March 9, 2019 at Southern National Motorsports Park, Kenly, NC
150 laps on a 0.400 mile paved track (60.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:14:04
Average speed: 48.605 mph
Pole speed: 93.005 mph
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: .496 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2019 CARS Late Model Stock Tour results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 12   Brandon Pierce Fremont Properties   (Lee Pulliam)Chevrolet15010250running735
2 388   Josh Berry All Things Automotive   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet1504000running14333
3 208   Deac McCaskill H&L Logging / Bobby Gregory Welding   (Boyce McCaskill)Ford1502400running030
4 522   Bobby McCarty Autos by Nelson / Solid Rock Carriers   (Barry Nelson)Toyota1502000running029
5 718   Riley Herbst Autos by Nelson   (Barry Nelson)Toyota1501775running028
61299   Layne Riggs Puryear Tank Lines / Romeo Guest Construction   (Scott Riggs)Ford1501600running027
72254   Drew Dollar Dollar Concrete Construction   (David Gilliland)Toyota1501600running026
8 817P   Stacy Puryear Puryear Race Parts   (Jimmy Mooring)Chevrolet1501400running025
9232S   Myatt Snider Tax Slayer   (Marty Snider)Ford1501300running024
101757   Justin Carroll Industrial Battery & Charger / GECI   (John Carroll)Ford1501200running023
111127   Tommy Lemons, Jr. Saving Sadie Rae   (Tommy Lemons, Jr.)Ford1501075running022
12 407   Bradley McCaskill Renfrow Heating & Air   (Ronald Renfrow)Ford1501000running021
131417   Taylor Gray Gray Motorsports / Valvoline   (David Gilliland)Toyota150800running020
14 616   Chad McCumbee Robert Elliott Trucking / Jim Whitehead Auto   (Robert Elliott)Ford149800running019
151363   Tyler Matthews Dorwart's Garage   (Steve Matthews)Toyota149800running018
162525   Zachary St. Onge Lee Faulk Racing & Development   (Lee Faulk)Chevrolet148800running017
172019   Cameron Bowen Cameron Chemicals / South Norfolk Trucking   (James Bowen, Sr.)Chevrolet148800running016
181677   Trevor Ward AAR Roofing   (Dean Ward)Chevrolet1481000running015
191881   Mini Tyrrell Friends of Jaclyn Foundation   (Timmy Tyrrell)Chevrolet1481000running014
201551   Matt Cox Aaron's Sales & Lease / Colonial Oil Distr.   (Robert Elliott)Ford148800running013
212401   Camden Gullie Progressive Service   (Jason Gullie)Ford146800running012
222823   Terry Brooks, Jr. ASC Services & Supply   (TBJ Autosports)Chevrolet144800running011
232674   Ronald Hill Gardner Marsh   (Ronald Hill)Chevrolet1381000fuel010
24104   Jonathan Findley John FindleyFord121800mechanical09
25 91   Craig Moore GXS Wraps / Volt Doctors   (Craig Moore)Chevrolet931000mechanical08
262112   Ryan Wilson Moran Automotive   (Ryan Wilson)Ford85800mechanical07
27191P   Brody Pope J&P Concrete Pumping   (Lee Faulk)Chevrolet27800crash06
282798   Adam Lemke JR MotorsportsChevrolet11000handling05

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Leland Honeyman
Jason York

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Brandon Pierce166
  Josh Berry7149143
  Brandon Pierce1501501

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Brandon Pierce 35    
2   Josh Berry 33   -2  
3   Deac McCaskill 30   -5  
4   Bobby McCarty 29   -6  
5   Riley Herbst 28   -7  
6   Layne Riggs 27   -8  
7   Drew Dollar 26   -9  
8   Stacy Puryear 25   -10  
9   Myatt Snider 24   -11  
10   Justin Carroll 23   -12  
11   Tommy Lemons, Jr. 22   -13  
12   Bradley McCaskill 21   -14  
13   Taylor Gray 20   -15  
14   Chad McCumbee 19   -16  
15   Tyler Matthews 18   -17  
16   Zachary St. Onge 17   -18  
17   Cameron Bowen 16   -19  
18   Trevor Ward 15   -20  
19   Mini Tyrrell 14   -21  
20   Matt Cox 13   -22