Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Musket 250 Presented by Whelen


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 14 of 16
Saturday, September 21, 2019 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH
250 laps on a 1.058 mile paved track (264.500 miles)

Time of race: 2:32:15
Average speed: 104.236 mph
Pole speed: 129.847 mph
Cautions: 8 for 36 laps
Margin of victory: .129 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 37

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 536   Bobby Santos III Sapienza Racing   (Judy Thilberg)Dodge250running547
2 27   Jon McKennedy Ultra Wheel   (Tommy Baldwin, Jr.)Chevrolet250running9344
3 12   Doug Coby Mayhew Tools / Reynolds Auto Wrkg / AJ Romano   (Mike Smeriglio III)Chevrolet250running942
41521   Chuck Hossfeld Gershow Recycling / Blewett Scrap   (Joseph Bertuccio)Chevrolet250running040
5 351   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc.   (Kenneth Massa)Chevrolet250running4140
6133   Matt Swanson Logic Automation / Cape Cod Copper / USNE   (Jan Boehler)Chevrolet250running539
71864   Rob Summers Lumiere / Dell Electric / Rocky's Plumbing   (Mike Murphy)Chevrolet250running2538
82475   Chris Pasteryak Dawley's Collision & Custom   (Charles Pasteryak)Chevrolet250running036
92177   Gary Putnam Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Chevrolet250running035
101246   Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply   (Russell Goodale)Chevrolet249running1335
112025   Calvin Carroll Power with Prestige / Cruising with Betty   (Joe Carroll)Chevrolet248running033
12171   Woody Pitkat Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer / Gunsmoke Stables   (Eddie Harvey)Chevrolet247running032
13 7x6   Timmy Solomito RB Enterprise / Mike Stefanik Tribute   (Eric Sanderson)Ford247running031
141482   Andy Seuss Horton Avenue Materials   (Danny Watts, Jr.)Chevrolet247running030
152245   Timmy Catalano *Catalano Motorsports   (Dave Catalano)Chevrolet244running029
162933   Wade Cole Performance Engines / 1812 Auto Body   (Wade Cole)Ford241running028
172314   Blake Barney Atlantic Sprinkler   (Richard Barney)Chevrolet239running027
181906   Sam Rameau *Central Mass Tree   (Randy Rameau)Chevrolet234crash026
19104   Burt Myers Citrusafe Cleaners   (Marty Edwards)Chevrolet229crash025
202734   J.B. Fortin *John's Tree Removal / Discount Cesspool   (Nicole Fortin)Chevrolet226running024
21 958   Eric Goodale GAF Roofing   (Edgar Goodale)Chevrolet224crash023
22 485   Ron Silk Stuart's Automotive   (Kevin Stuart)Chevrolet222crash5623
231107   Patrick Emerling Sahlen's   (Jennifer Emerling)Chevrolet219engine021
243338   Mike Willis *Performance Engines / 1812 Auto Body   (Linda Rodenbaugh)Chevrolet216crash020
252618   Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood   (Robert Pollifrone)Ford209running019
26 899   Chase Dowling S and S   (Cheryl Tomaino)Pontiac197engine018
27 692   Anthony Nocella Nocella Paving / K & D Associates / Airgas   (Anthony Nocella)Chevrolet178engine017
283083   Dave Salzarulo Performance Engines / 1812 Auto Body   (Richard Rodenbaugh)Chevrolet111ignition016
291654   Tommy Catalano Catalano Motorsports   (Amy Catalano)Chevrolet104drive shaft316
302584   Amy Catalano *Catalano Motorsports   (Allie Brainard)Chevrolet60drive train014
313101   Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto Sales   (Kenneth Fifield)Chevrolet60rear end013
322847   Joey Mucciacciaro *Pools by Murphy   (Frank Mucciacciaro)Chevrolet30steering012
333278   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. Last Minute Racing   (Steven Sutcliffe)Chevrolet1engine011
343412   J.R. Bertuccio Gershow Recycling   (Stash Butova)Chevrolet0did not start010
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

- #1 to the rear prior to start of the race (unapproved adjustments)
- #45 to the rear prior to start of the race (driver change)

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
DURALAST GT BREAK IN THE RACE AWARD: Doug Coby, 2 Mayhew Tools/Reynolds Auto Wrkg/AJ Romano Const. Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE FASTEST LAP AWARD: Eric Goodale, 58 GAF Roofing Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE LAP LEADER AWARD: Jon McKennedy, 7 Ultra Wheel Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE MOST IMPROVED AWARD: J.B. Fortin *, 34 John's Tree Removal/Discount Cess Pool Chevrolet
MAYHEW TOOLS DOMINATOR POLE AWARD: Doug Coby, 2 Mayhew Tools/Reynolds Auto Wrkg/AJ Romano Const. Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 10TH : Craig Lutz, 46 Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 1ST: Bobby Santos, III, 36 Sapienza Racing Dodge
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 5TH : Justin Bonsignore, 51 Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet
WHELEN ENGINEER WINNER OF THE RACE AWARD: Bobby Santos, III, 36 Sapienza Racing Dodge

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDAndy Jankowiak41Susanne LewisChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
133  
463   #78,46 accident backstretchnone
72822  
29324   debris turn 2#84
336230  
63675   #84 accident backstretch#38
6810538  
1061105   #54 accident backstretch#82
11116454  
1651717   debris backstretch#45
17222251  
2232264   #58,85 accident turn 1#77
2272282  
2292324   #25,38 accident frontstretch#77
2332342  
2352384   #06 accident turn 3#46
23925012  
  Percent of race run under caution: 14.4%             Average green flag run: 23.8 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jon McKennedy122
  Doug Coby3119
  Jon McKennedy126554
  Matt Swanson66694
  Craig Lutz70767
  Matt Swanson77771
  Craig Lutz78781
  Tommy Catalano79813
  Rob Summers8210625
  Craig Lutz1071115
  Jon McKennedy1121132
  Justin Bonsignore1141163
  Jon McKennedy1171215
  Justin Bonsignore1221254
  Jon McKennedy1261327
  Justin Bonsignore13314917
  Ron Silk15016718
  Justin Bonsignore1681681
  Ron Silk1691746
  Justin Bonsignore1751762
  Ron Silk1771815
  Justin Bonsignore1821832
  Ron Silk1841852
  Justin Bonsignore1861872
  Ron Silk1881925
  Justin Bonsignore1931931
  Ron Silk1941996
  Justin Bonsignore2002023
  Ron Silk2032064
  Justin Bonsignore2072104
  Ron Silk2112177
  Justin Bonsignore2182192
  Ron Silk2202223
  Jon McKennedy22324321
  Bobby Santos III2442441
  Jon McKennedy2452462
  Bobby Santos III2472504

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Doug Coby 582    
2   Justin Bonsignore 561   -21  
3   Ron Silk 518   -64  
4   Craig Lutz 505   -77  
5   Eric Goodale 457   -125  
6   Timmy Solomito 448   -134  
7   Matt Swanson 442   -140  
7   Patrick Emerling 442   -140  
9   Chris Pasteryak 437   -145  
10   Blake Barney 406   -176  
11   Tommy Catalano 395   -187  
12   Sam Rameau 377   -205  
13   Woody Pitkat 376   -206  
14   Rob Summers 362   -220  
15   Jimmy Blewett 346   -236  
16   Timmy Catalano 336   -246  
17   Wade Cole 326   -256  
18   J.B. Fortin 316   -266  
19   Jon McKennedy 295   -287  
20   Calvin Carroll 293   -289