Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2019 IWK 250 Presented by Steve Lewis Auto Body

   

Exhibition or unclassified race
Saturday, July 20, 2019 at Riverside International Speedway, Antigonish, Nova Scotia
250 laps on a 0.333 mile paved track (83.250 miles)

Time of race: 2:17:22.6
Average speed: 36.338 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 4
Margin of victory: .968 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLed
1 613   Cassius Clark King Racing Competition Parts & FabricationChevrolet250running209
2115   Jonathan Hicken Chapman Bros Construction / King RacingToyota250running0
31099   Craig Slaunwhite Archibald Drilling & Blasting / Stones RVChevrolet250running0
4 188   Donald Chisholm Nova Construction / Boss 302 ThrowbackFord250running41
51567   Dylan Blenkhorn Blenkhorn's Auto RecyclersChevrolet250running0
61942   Kyle Reid Ella Mae Energy Services / King RacingToyota249running0
7 291   Dylan Gosbee Hynes RacingFord249running0
8 748   Waylon Farrell Farrell's RacingChevrolet249running0
9 819   Kenny Wallace CAT Car for Kids / IWK 250 / Toromont CATToyota249running0
101223   Lonnie Sommerville Pub's Bottle Exchange / Fullerton Maple SyrupChevrolet249running0
111353   Cole Butcher Make-a-Wish / Atlantic TiltloadChevrolet248running0
12 42   Ashton Tucker White Lightning Auto Ctr / Bigcam FabricationChevrolet248running0
131452   Shawn Tucker A.L. Gullison DKI / Martin's Home HeatingChevrolet248running0
142054   Jarrett Butcher Superior FoundationsChevrolet248running0
15180   Shawn Turple Municipal Group / Dexter ConstructionChevrolet248running0
162218   Darren MacKinnon Shaw's Towing Service / Keir's DoorsChevrolet247running0
172529F   Greg Fahey McLaughlin Roof Trusses Ltd.Chevrolet245running0
18238   Kent Vincent Direct Tire / TireTireCanada.CaDodge244running0
192632   Sarah McKay A.E. McKay Builders / GentekChevrolet240running0
20 582   Chris Hughes Tops to Floors / Subaru of MonctonSubaru239running0
21 931   Chris Reid Ella Mae Energy Services / King RacingToyota228running0
222444   Russell Smith, Jr. Vernon's Thunderbird Diner / Kynock ResourcesFord214mechanical0
232921   Shawn Pierce West Nova PropaneFord199running0
243202   Craig Ward Sherwin-WilliamsChevrolet186did not finish0
251608   Nicholas Naugle Jim Pattison Lease / BryconToyota170did not finish0
262156   Josh Collins Edward Collins Contracting / UESIToyota150did not finish0
272711   Marty Prevost BTP Construction / King RacingToyota126did not finish0
283014   Terry Dougay Right On Board Locksmith / H&P GloverChevrolet94did not finish0
291740   Robbie MacEwen Ryson Construction / Beaton RacingChevrolet92engine0
302823M   Brandon McFarlane Edward Collins Contracting / Wing'n ItChevrolet63mechanical0
31 329   Greg Proude Atlantic Dodge Dealers / SRTDodge45mechanical0
323197   John Flemming Happy Harry's / Edward Collins ContractingDodge34mechanical0

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Harry Ross White49Archibald Drilling & BlastingChevrolet
Nevin Scott81Gravelock Soil StabilizationChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Donald Chisholm14141
  Cassius Clark42250209