Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Eastern Propane & Oil 100


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 9 of 16
Saturday, July 20, 2019 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH
100 laps* on a 1.058 mile paved track (105.800 miles)

Time of race: 1:28:04
Average speed: 77.127 mph
Pole speed: 131.957 mph
Cautions: 10 for 45 laps
Margin of victory: under caution
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 19

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2019 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
11385   Ron Silk Stuart's Automotive   (Kevin Stuart)Chevrolet107running2347
2 72   Doug Coby Mayhew Tools / Reynolds Auto Wrecking   (Mike Smeriglio III)Chevrolet107running3344
3 899   Chase Dowling S and S   (Cheryl Tomaino)Chevrolet107running242
4 17   Jon McKennedy Ultra Wheel   (Tommy Baldwin, Jr.)Chevrolet107running1941
5 53   Matt Swanson Cape Cod Copper / WOW Media / USNE   (Jan Boehler)Chevrolet107running039
62058   Eric Goodale GAF Roofing   (Edgar Goodale)Chevrolet107running1539
7 251   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc.   (Kenneth Massa)Chevrolet107running138
8 964   Rob Summers Lumiere / Dell Electric / Rocky's Plumbing   (Mike Murphy)Chevrolet107running036
9 454   Tommy Catalano Catalano Motorsports   (Amy Catalano)Chevrolet107running636
101146   Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply   (Russell Goodale)Chevrolet107running034
112216   Timmy Solomito RB Enterprise   (Eric Sanderson)Ford107running033
121870   Andy Seuss Rockingham Boat Repair   (Steve Seuss)Chevrolet107running032
132706   Sam Rameau *Racechoice.com   (Randy Rameau)Chevrolet107running031
141614   Blake Barney Atlantic Sprinkler   (Richard Barney)Chevrolet107running030
15281   Jeff Rocco *Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer   (Eddie Harvey)Chevrolet107running029
163438   Kyle Ellwood Performance Engines / 1812 Auto Body   (Linda Rodenbaugh)Chevrolet107running028
171577   Ryan Newman Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Chevrolet107running328
181224   Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing   (Diane Krause)Toyota107running026
19196   Ryan Preece T.S. Haulers   (Ed Partridge)Chevrolet107running025
203133   Wade Cole Performance Engines / 1812 Auto Body   (Wade Cole)Ford107running024
212375   Chris Pasteryak Dawley's Collision & Custom   (Charles Pasteryak)Chevrolet107running023
221021   Jimmy Blewett Gershow Recycling / Blewett Scrap   (Joseph Bertuccio)Chevrolet104running022
233032   Tyler Rypkema *Nelorp Electric   (Dean Rypkema)Chevrolet101crash021
24 636   Bobby Santos III Sapienza Racing   (Judy Thilberg)Dodge96crash020
252120   Max Zachem Lu-Mac's / MPZ Trucking   (Bruce Bachta)Chevrolet96crash019
263301   Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto Sales   (Kenneth Fifield)Chevrolet85handling018
273697   Bryan Dauzat O.B. Builders   (Bryan Dauzat)Chevrolet78crash017
28 307   Patrick Emerling Sahlen's   (Jennifer Emerling)Chevrolet70crash517
293234   J.B. Fortin *Discount Cesspool   (Nicole Fortin)Chevrolet60crash015
301492   Anthony Nocella Nocella Paving / K & D Associates / Airgas   (Anthony Nocella)Chevrolet59crash014
312647   Joey Mucciacciaro *Pools by Murphy   (Frank Mucciacciaro)Chevrolet50engine013
322945   Timmy Catalano *Catalano Motorsports   (Dave Catalano)Chevrolet41crash012
332535   Andrew Molleur *Racechoice.com   (Mike Molleur)Chevrolet27crash011
342482   Woody Pitkat Horton Avenue Materials   (Danny Watts, Jr.)Chevrolet26crash010
353757   Todd Cooper *O.B. Builders   (Bryan Dauzat)Chevrolet20mechanical09
361725   Calvin Carroll Power with Prestige / Cruising with Betty   (Joe Carroll)Chevrolet19crash08
373578   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. Last Minute Racing   (Steven Sutcliffe)Chevrolet3crash07
383823   Jacob Perry *American Military University   (Jason Sechrist)Chevrolet2crash06
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.
* Race extended to 107 laps due to overtime.

Race notes:

- #13, #33, #01, #57 to the rear prior to start of the race (unapproved adjustments)
- Red Flags: Caution #10 - 3:20
CONTINGENCY AWARDS
DURALAST GT BREAK IN THE RACE AWARD: Jon McKennedy, 7 Ultra Wheel Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE FASTEST LAP AWARD: Matt Swanson, 3 Cape Cod Copper/WOW Media/USNE Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE LAP LEADER AWARD: Doug Coby, 2 Mayhew Tools/Reynolds Auto Wrkg/AJ Romano Const. Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE MOST IMPROVED AWARD: Sam Rameau *, 06 Racechoice.com Chevrolet
MAYHEW TOOLS DOMINATOR POLE AWARD: Jon McKennedy, 7 Ultra Wheel Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 10TH : Craig Lutz, 46 Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 1ST: Ron Silk, 85 Stuart's Automotive Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 5TH : Matt Swanson, 3 Cape Cod Copper/WOW Media/USNE Chevrolet
WHELEN ENGINEER WINNER OF THE RACE AWARD: Ron Silk, 85 Stuart's Automotive Chevrolet


Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDKen Heagy18Buoy One SeafoodRobert PollifroneFord
WDGary McDonald26Season McdonaldChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
375   #57,23,78 spun turn 2none
8125  
13153   #82 spun turn 3#25
16216  
22254   #25 spun turn 3none
26283  
29313   #82 spun frontstretch#21
32321  
33375   #35 spun turn 2#21
386023  
61666   #34,92 accident turn 3#38
67704  
71755   #07 accident frontstretch#70
76794  
80834   #97 accident turn 3none
849613  
971004   #20,36 accident turn 3#33
1011011  
1021076   #32 accident turn 1none
  Percent of race run under caution: 42.1%             Average green flag run: 6.2 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jon McKennedy11616
  Tommy Catalano17226
  Jon McKennedy23231
  Ryan Newman24263
  Doug Coby27315
  Justin Bonsignore32321
  Doug Coby334816
  Patrick Emerling49502
  Doug Coby51577
  Patrick Emerling58581
  Doug Coby59635
  Eric Goodale64674
  Patrick Emerling68681
  Eric Goodale69691
  Patrick Emerling70701
  Chase Dowling71722
  Eric Goodale73797
  Jon McKennedy80812
  Eric Goodale82843
  Ron Silk8510723

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Doug Coby 382    
2   Ron Silk 354   -28  
3   Justin Bonsignore 344   -38  
4   Craig Lutz 307   -75  
5   Eric Goodale 304   -78  
6   Chris Pasteryak 282   -100  
7   Woody Pitkat 281   -101  
7   Patrick Emerling 281   -101  
9   Timmy Solomito 280   -102  
10   Matt Swanson 275   -107  
11   Blake Barney 274   -108  
12   Jimmy Blewett 271   -111  
13   Tommy Catalano 268   -114  
14   Sam Rameau 247   -135  
15   Wade Cole 212   -170  
16   Timmy Catalano 208   -174  
17   Rob Summers 206   -176  
18   J.B. Fortin 193   -189  
19   Ken Heagy 187   -195  
20   Calvin Carroll 178   -204