Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2017 SuperSeal Slinger Nationals

   

Exhibition or unclassified race
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 at Slinger Super Speedway, Slinger, WI
200 laps on a 0.250 kilometer paved track (50.000 kilometers)

Time of race: 1:32:42.26
Average speed: 32.361 kph
Pole time: 79.611 seconds
(Pole won by Gary LaMonte )
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: .778 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLed
1 926P   Bubba Pollard Dennis PruntyAnderson's Pure Maple SyrupCV200running42
2 811P   Alex Prunty Paul Reilly CompanyCV200running0
3 251A   Steve Apel Schroeder's / Interstate Sawing / AcietaTY200running84
4 791M   Ty Majeski iRacing / Ken's Sports / LeJuene BoltFR200running57
51448K   Brad Keith Boucher Ford / Sylvan Pontoon BoatsCV200running0
6 138H   Jeff Holtz Greater MilwaukeeFR200running0
7159K   Derek Kraus B&K Trucking / Seubert Calf RanchesTY200running1
8160D   Ryan Destefano TNT RescueCV200running0
92014N   Austin Nason PathfinderCV200running0
10 617G   Grant Griesbach Broadway Auto Sales / Vogt EnterprisesCV198running0
111724B   Michael Bilderback Jim Olson Collision / SupersealTY198running0
122110D   Steve Dorer Fort Wayne Auto Truck Auction / Racecar Eng.CV1750
131026B   Chris Blawat CJ PaintingCV1690
14137D   John DeAngelis, Jr. DeAngelis ConstructionFR1320
151163L   Gary LaMonte The Road House / XPPO DirectCV99electrical0
16 310R   Jon Reynolds, Jr. Kar KornerCV88dnf0
171289M   Brad Mueller Barker Reconditioning SpecialistsCV81dnf0
18 442P   Dennis Prunty Anderson's Pure Maple SyrupCV78ignition16
192292M   Conrad Morgan Pro Seal Asphalt PavingCV75dnf0
20 535D   Travis Dassow SupersealTY35dnf0
211838W   Nick Wagner Precision WoodworkingCV6dnf0
221945B   Rich Bickle T1 RacingCV5engine0
232339M   Andrew Morrissey Club LaMark / Spring Green Health MartCV3dnf0

Fastest Lap:

Race notes:

Fastest 11 qualifiers start inverted based on time. Qualifier results: 1. Brad Mueller, 2. John DeAngelis Jr., 3. Brad Keith, 4. Derek Kraus. Provisions -- Austin Nason and Steve Dorer. Semi Feature results: 1. Conrad Morgan, 2. Nick Wagner
Pollard raced in Dennis Prunty's team car.

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
24Justin Mondiek44MAGRA Industries / Aqua FinanceChevrolet
25Rob Braun98BM&H Industrial Services / P.D. PeterkaFord
26Tim Lampman9LBarricade Flasher ServicesChevrolet
27Gregg Pawelski17PPlaytime Doggy DaycareToyota
28Jordan DeVoy38DWW TruckingChevrolet
29Natalie Decker04DN29 Capital PartnersToyota
30Tommy Pecaro9PSchulz TransportChevrolet
31Mike Egan89EBonafide Security SolutionsToyota
32Braison Bennett9BPMF Landscape Supply / Alan Kulwicki RacingFord
33Jerry Eckhardt61EAl's Auto Salvage & SalesChevrolet
34Brad Kossow12KEvolveChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jeff Holtz111
  Steve Apel2109
  Dennis Prunty112616
  Steve Apel2710074
  Ty Majeski1011033
  Steve Apel1041041
  Ty Majeski10515854
  Bubba Pollard15920042