Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (3)

Crew Chiefs

2017 Miller Lite 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 13 of 16
Saturday, September 16, 2017 at Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead, NY
200 laps on a 0.250 mile paved track (50.000 miles)

Time of race: 0:55:58
Average speed: 53.603 mph
Pole speed: 74.894 mph
Cautions: 6 for 46 laps
Margin of victory: .610 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2017 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2017 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 116   Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing   (Eric Sanderson)Ford200running15848
2 42   Doug Coby Mayhew Tools / Dunleavy's / A.J. Romano   (Mike Smeriglio III)Chevrolet200running4143
3 215   Kyle Soper *Eastport Feeds   (Wayne Anderson)Chevrolet200running142
4136   Ryan Preece T.S. Haulers   (Ed Partridge)Chevrolet200running040
51551   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications   (Kenneth Massa)Chevrolet200running039
61274   C.J. Lehmann *IGA Food Markets   (Marie Benevento)Chevrolet200running038
7 345   Dillon Steuer *Northeastern Office Equipment   (Chuck Steuer)Chevrolet200running037
8 638   Kyle Ellwood Perf. Engines / Kendall Oil / Ryan's Oil   (Linda Rodenbaugh)Chevrolet200running036
91758   Eric Goodale GAF Roofing   (Edgar Goodale)Chevrolet200running035
101064   Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East / Fast Track Electric   (Mike Murphy)Chevrolet200running034
11 821   Ronnie Williams *Gershow Recycling   (Joseph Bertuccio)Chevrolet199running033
122378   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. *Last Minute Racing   (Steven Sutcliffe)Chevrolet198running032
131933   Wade Cole Performance Engines / Kendall Oil   (Wade Cole)Chevrolet197running031
14 536   Dave Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise   (Judy Thilburg)Chevrolet197running030
15 720   Shawn Solomito Anytime Realty / Robert B. Our Co.   (Ken Zachem)Chevrolet197running029
161614   Cory Osland *Keith Grimes Excavating   (Brian Midgett)Ford197running028
171839   Calvin Carroll *Power with Prestige / Cruising with Betty   (Joe Carroll)Chevrolet197running027
181446   Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply   (Russell Goodale)Chevrolet196running026
192089   Matt Swanson Starrett Tools   (John Swanson)Ford194running025
202126   Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape / TRC Electric   (Sean McDonald)Chevrolet193running024
21113   Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper / JDL Environmental   (Jan Boehler)Chevrolet163crash023
22 988   Roger Turbush *Kennedy LI Realty   (Danny Watts, Jr.)Chevrolet132rear end022
232201   Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil   (Kenneth Fifield)Chevrolet6handling021
242482   Ted Christopher Horton Avenue Materials   (Danny Watts, Jr.)Chevrolet0did not start020
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11515  
16216  
22276  
28358  
366227  
63697  
70701  
71777  
789518  
9610510  
10616661  
1671748  
17520026  
  Percent of race run under caution: 23.0%             Average green flag run: 22.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Timmy Solomito12222
  Kyle Soper23231
  Timmy Solomito24154131
  Doug Coby15519541
  Timmy Solomito1962005

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Ryan Preece 500    
2   Doug Coby 494   -6  
3   Timmy Solomito 491   -9  
4   Justin Bonsignore 476   -24  
5   Rowan Pennink 467   -33  
6   Eric Goodale 453   -47  
7   Dave Sapienza 417   -83  
8   Matt Swanson 405   -95  
9   Rob Summers 394   -106  
10   Max Zachem 373   -127  
11   Craig Lutz 352   -148  
12   Wade Cole 329   -171  
13   Calvin Carroll 310   -190  
14   Ted Christopher 303   -197  
15   Woody Pitkat 283   -217  
16   Melissa Fifield 277   -223  
17   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. 253   -247  
18   Bobby Santos III 236   -264  
19   Shawn Solomito 220   -280  
20   Ronnie Williams 212   -288