Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

2016 SuperSeal Slinger Nationals

   

Exhibition or unclassified race
Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at Slinger Super Speedway, Slinger, WI
200 laps on a 0.250 kilometer paved track (50.000 kilometers)

Time of race: 1:40:20
Average speed: 29.9 kph
Pole time: 80.21 seconds
(Pole won by Erik Jones )
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: .304 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 13

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLed
1 68K   Matt Kenseth Smart MotorsTY200running46
2 720J   Erik Jones McGunnegill Engine / KBR DevelopmentTY200running36
3 335D   Travis Dassow C&D Paving / TD GraphicsTY200running3
41989M   Brad Mueller Rocky Rococo Pizza and Pasta / Colony BrandsCV200running0
5 851A   Steve Apel Interstate Towing / EllisonTY200running35
61442P   Dennis Prunty Anderson's Pure Maple SyrupCV200running1
7247D   John DeAngelis, Jr. Ozinga / DeAngelis ConstructionCV200running0
8175J   Casey Johnson Region 4 UAW / Hougan FarmsCV200running0
91698B   Rob Braun P.D. Peterka / M&H Industrial ServiceFR200running0
10 255L   Rich Loch Ricardo's PizzaFR200running0
112148K   Brad Keith Boucher Ford West BendCV199running0
12120D   Ryan Destefano TNT RescueCV199running0
131597S   James Swan HankscraftCV197running0
14 538W   Nick Wagner Precision WoodworkingCV197running0
15 491M   Ty Majeski Brad MannstedtTreeo's / Ken's SportsFR153crash79
16 939M   Andrew Morrissey B&B Race EnginesCV153dnf0
17122M   Michael Bilderback Crazy Times Pub & GrubCV120dnf0
181887W   Jamie Wallace Spectrum CoatingCV101dnf0
1920119Z   Dalton Zehr E3 Spark Plugs / Pro-lite / ColemanCV56mechanical0
202226P   Bubba Pollard Pollard MotorsportsFR36dnf0
211311P   Alex Prunty Paul Reilly CompanyCV16front spindle0
221114N   Austin Nason Montgomery Ward / Nason's LandscapingCV7mechanical0
231010R   Jon Reynolds, Jr. JAMR Racing EnginesCV5engine0
24 126B   Chris Blawat Safe-Latch.com / CJ Painting and ServicesCV0mechanical0

Fastest Lap:

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
25Natalie Decker04DVP Racing Fuels / Amsoil / Badger MaxChevrolet
WDHarrison Burton
WDChase Elliott

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Travis Dassow133
  Ty Majeski463
  Matt Kenseth771
  Erik Jones81912
  Steve Apel203213
  Erik Jones335220
  Dennis Prunty53531
  Steve Apel547522
  Ty Majeski7615176
  Erik Jones1521543
  Matt Kenseth15519844
  Erik Jones1991991
  Matt Kenseth2002001