Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2013 IWK 250 Presented by Steve Lewis Auto Body

   

Exhibition or unclassified race
Saturday, July 20, 2013 at Riverside International Speedway, Antigonish, Nova Scotia
250 laps on a 0.333 kilometer paved track (83.250 kilometers)

Time of race: n/a
Average speed: n/a
Pole time: 83.256 seconds
(Pole won by Donald Chisholm )
Cautions: 9
Margin of victory: 1.726 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLed
1 552   Shawn Tucker Shawn TuckerRockico Equipment / Tucker Racing ProductsCV250running47
2 689   Donald Chisholm John ChisholmKeltic FordFR250running69
3 213K   Brad Keselowski John ChisholmAtlantic CATFR250running134
4148   Kent Vincent Kim VincentVector Aerospace / H&P GloverDO250running0
5 429X   Austin Theriault Brad KeselowskiBKR's Checkered Flag FoundationFR250running0
6 788   George Koszkulics John ChisholmPioneer CoalFR250running0
71053   Cole Butcher Darrin ButcherAtlantic Tiltload / TOP ConstructionCV250running0
8 397   John Flemming John FlemmingAction Car & Truck AccessoriesDO250running0
9 15   Jonathan Hicken Andy WhiteCastle Building CentresCV250running0
102098   Jerome Kehoe Ted van ZutphenIdeal ConcreteCV250running0
111967   Dylan Blenkhorn Paul BlenkhornBlenkhorn's Auto RecyclersCV249running0
12 90   Shawn Turple Steven HendersonDexter ConstructionCV249running0
13 829   Greg Proude Greg ProudeAtlantic Dodge DealersDO249running0
142513   Denver Foran Rollie MacDonaldMMD Mineral Sizing Inc.FR249running0
152699   Craig Slaunwhite Craig SlaunwhiteHalifax Glass and MirrorCV248running0
161366   Daryl Mahar Owen MaharHubley Woodworking & ContractingCV248running0
172924   Steve Ross  Speedy Auto CenterCV245running0
182118   Darren MacKinnon Randy MacKinnonMacKinnon Brothers Service CentreCV239running0
191291   Dylan Gosbee Kent LivingstonWendell Taylor's GarageCV230running0
201721   Robbie MacEwen Shawn PierceHercules SLR / South Shore Speed & SoundCV180out0
212344   Wayne Smith Wayne SmithDulux PaintsCV167out0
222735   Brad Mann  Coors Light / Restigouche Drive ThruCV147out0
231803   Steve Halpin Steve HalpinAJ Mallette & SonsTY139out0
242245   Leonard Boutilier Leonard BoutilierCoastal Auto GlassCV132crash0
25154   Mike Stevens  R Stevens MechanicalCV131crash0
261172   Brad Eddy  Samuel MetalsFR106crash0
271677   Colby Smith  SFRFR97crash0
283055   Jason Carnahan  Speedway MiramichiCV72out0
292814   Terry Dougay  Right on Board LocksmithCV44out0
302402   Mike MacKenzie  R&R KinsmansCV31out0

Fastest Lap:

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Robbie MacLean01
Jerry Hayes6
Lonnie Sommerville23
Josh Collins56

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Brad Keselowski13030
  Donald Chisholm319969
  Brad Keselowski10012627
  Shawn Tucker12714822
  Brad Keselowski14922577
  Shawn Tucker22625025