Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2009-04


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Corona Mexico Series race number 4 of 14
Sunday, June 14, 2009 at Autodromo Miguel E. Abed, Amozoc, Mexico
97 laps on a 1.250 mile paved track (121.250 miles)

Time of race: 1:43:55
Average speed: 46.992 mph
Pole speed: 76.125 mph
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: .044 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: n/a

Glossary    2009 Corona Mexico Series results   /   2009 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 521   Carlos Pardo Motorcraft   (Luis A. Tame)Ford97 running 
2 231   Jorge Goeters Canel's / Scotiabank / Xtreme Luk   (Ramiro Fidalgo)Toyota97 running 
3 118   Rafael Martinez Canel's / Scotiabank / Xtreme Luk   (Ramiro Fidalgo)97 running 
4 32   German Quiroga Telcel / Fedex   (Monica Morales)Ford97 running 
5 45   Ruben Rovelo Telmex / Red Bull   (Jimmy Morales)97 running 
61612   Ruben Pardo Mikels / Motorcraft   (Luis A. Tame)Ford97 running 
71332   Ricardo Perez De Lara Junker97 running 
82087   Luis Felipe Montano Seman Baker   (Jorge Seman)97 running 
91477   Abraham Calderon Marcatel / 2B Racing   (Oscar Peralta)97 running 
101722   Irwin Vences Multi Pack / Motorcraft   (Luis A. Tame)Ford97 running 
11 83   Rogelio Lopez Telcel   (Monica Morales)97 running 
121119   Freddy Tame Canel's / Scotiabank   (Ramiro Fidalgo)97 running 
132236   Pepe Montano Tempo / Goodyear / Glade97 running 
14184   Carlos Contreras Spartac RT97 running 
152483   Elliot Van Rankin Seman Baker   (Jorge Seman)97 running 
16 720   Homero Richards Nextel / Advil / Mapfre   (Homero Richards)97 running 
172824   Juan Carlos Herrero Rm Advisors / Impuestum96 running 
18 61   Antonio Perez Telmex / Red Bull   (Jimmy Morales)96 running 
192597   Carlos Anaya La Costena / CDM95 dnf 
202335   Alejandro Capin MT Sports Marketing95 running 
212771   Israel Jaitovich Plata Motorsports   (Fernando Plata)94 running 
22 949   Jorge Arteaga Red Baron / La Huerta   (Rafael Vallina)93 dnf 
23157   Carlos Peralta Intra Teja / 2B Racing   (Oscar Peralta)93 running 
243030   Victor Barrales Gel Gomina / Mann Filter   (Pedro Barrales)93 running 
252965   Julian Islas Big Cola Racing89 running 
262110   Oscar Peralta Intra Teja / 2B Racing   (Oscar Peralta)79 running 
271008   Jose Luis Ramirez Rayere   (Jose Luis Ramirez)76 dnf 
281215   Patrick Goeters Citizen / Fedex / MM Racing   (Marco Reyes)Toyota69 dnf 
291911   Hugo Oliveras Monster Energy / MM Racing   (Marco Reyes)Toyota61 dnf 
30260   Rafael Vallina Tab   (Rafael Vallina)56 dnf 
313117   Fernando Plata Plata Motorsport   (Fernando Plata)31 dnf