Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2008 San Luis Potosi 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

   

Corona Mexico Series race number 3 of 14
Sunday, May 4, 2008 at Autodromo Potosino, San Luis Potosi, Mexico
120 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (60.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:27:28
Average speed: 41.162 mph
Pole speed: 82.698 mph
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: .668 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: n/a

Glossary    2008 Corona Mexico Series results   /   2008 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 21   Antonio Perez Telmex / Red Bull   (Jimmy Morales)Dodge120 running11 
2 730   Victor Barrales Gel Gomina / Mann Filter   (Pedro Barrales)120 running0 
3160   Rafael Vallina Spartac RT   (Rafael Vallina)120 running3 
41517   Jose Luis Ramirez Plata Motorsports   (Fernando Plata)120 running8 
5 84   Jorge Goeters Spartac RT   (Rafael Vallina)Mazda120 running0 
62336   Pepe Montano Tempo / Goodyear / Glade   (Benito Tagle)120 running0 
73037   Alan Williams Autoexpressions / Junker / Esto   (Nahum Olin)120 running0 
82210   Oscar Peralta Excelsior / Gmi / 2B Racing   (Oscar Peralta)Pontiac120 running0 
92115   Patrick Goeters Citizen / Fedex / MM Racing   (Marco Reyes)Ford120 running0 
10 521   Carlos Pardo Motorcraft / Sherwin Williams / Ald   (Luis A. Tame)Ford119 running4 
112964   Irwin Vences Fitz / Contreras / Vazquez   (Sergio Mayer)119 running0 
122543   Enrique Ferrer Hermanos Vazquez   (Marco Reyes)119 running0 
132438   Jorge Seman Seman Baker   (Jorge Seman)119 running0 
141322   Carlos Contreras Motorcraft / Sherwin Williams / Ald   (Luis A. Tame)Ford119 running0 
151087   Luis Felipe Montano Seman Baker   (Jorge Seman)117 running0 
162727   Alejandro Perez Cruz Azul   (Ruben Garcia Novoa)117 running0 
17 67   Carlos Peralta Cadena 3 / Gmi / 2B Racing   (Oscar Peralta)Pontiac116 running0 
182849   Jorge Arteaga Plata Motorsports   (Fernando Plata)116 running0 
19 120   Homero Richards H&H / Nextel   (Homero Richards)115 running20 
202626   Jacob Rodriguez Ingenieria Racing Team113 dnf0 
21142   Ruben Rovelo Telmex / Red Bull   (Jimmy Morales)Ford111 dnf5 
22 35   German Quiroga Telcel   (Monica Morales)Ford104 running51 
232019   Freddy Tame Canel's / Scotiabank   (Ramiro Fidalgo)Ford97 dnf0 
241711   Hugo Oliveras Citizen / Fedex / Monster Energy   (Marco Reyes)97 dnf0 
251232   Pepe Gonzalez Junker   (Nahum Olin)91 running0 
26 418   Rafael Martinez Canel's / Scotiabank / Tekmol   (Ramiro Fidalgo)Ford86 dnf18 
271823   Oscar Ibarra Potosinos   (Rigoberto Ibarra)47 dnf0 
28 96   Ricardo Perez De Lara Telcel   (Monica Morales)Pontiac11 dnf0 
291997   Carlos Anaya La Costena / CDM   (Efrain Vega)2 dnf0 
301125   Abraham Calderon Ingenieria Racing Team   (Jacob Rodriguez)1 dnf0 

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDRuben Pardo9David Tame