Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2002 Autopro NAPA 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

CASCAR Super Series race number 3 of 12
Saturday, June 1, 2002 at Autodrome St. Eustache, St. Eustache, Quebec
150 laps* on a 0.400 mile paved track (60.000 miles)

Time of race: 0:40:21
Average speed: 57.688 mph
Pole speed: 78.973 mph
Cautions: 4 for 20 laps
Margin of victory: under caution
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2002 CASCAR Super Series results   /   2002 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 139   Dave Whitlock Fast Lane / Ford Motor Company   (Dave Whitlock)Ford97 running95
2 24   Don Thomson, Jr. Home Hardware   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet97 running2
3 617   D.J. Kennington Castrol SYNTEC / Kleen Flo / Team Truck   (Doug Kennington)Dodge97 running0
4 564   Mark Dilley NTN Bearings   (Dave Dilley)Ford97 running0
51076   Al Turner Blue Streak Hygrade Motor ProductsDodge97 running0
6 499   Pete Vanderwyst Exide BatteriesPontiac97 running0
7 818   Andre Coursol CarquestChevrolet97 running0
81102   Kerry Micks TUAC Canada   (Susan Micks)Ford97 running0
91335   Kevin Dowler Ford Quality Care   (Kevin Dowler)Ford97 running0
10 99   Robbie Thompson Team Logel / Team MoparDodge97 running0
112060   Ron Beauchamp, Jr. Mopar Performance Parts / Mr. Sub / Exide   (Ron Beauchamp, Sr.)Dodge97 running0
122382   Steve Munro Maytag Washers / TideChevrolet97 running0
131714   John Fitzpatrick Cambridge Rigging   (John Fitzpatrick)Chevrolet97 running0
14160   Joe Plazek Playstation 2Chevrolet97 running0
151815   Robin Buck NAPA Pieces D'Auto - QCPontiac97 running0
16 71   Peter Gibbons MotoMaster Eliminator at Canadian Tire   (Peter Gibbons)Chevrolet97 running0
172224   Cole Pearn Kubota CanadaPontiac96  0
182693   Joe Goncalves  Chevrolet96  0
192125   Jim Lapcevich Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet96  0
20243   Bill Rowse, Jr. Snap-On.com   (Ed Hakonson)Chevrolet96  0
21 319   Brad Graham Challenger Motor Freight / Volvo Trucks   (Brad Graham)Pontiac95  0
221433   Neil Fair Skoal Inc. / Mac's   (Neil Fair)Chevrolet95  0
231552   Ron Sheridan Restoration Masters / United Carpet   (Ron Sheridan)Chevrolet95  0
241922   Scott Steckly AW Millwrights / ERB Group / CPL Sys.   (Scott Steckly)Pontiac95  0
252523   Jeff Lapcevich Fastline Motorsports   (Joseph Lapcevich)Chevrolet95  0
262981   Shawn McGlynn  Ford94  0
272896   Jesse Kennedy TC Mech. / Bob Jones Auto Supply St. ThomasPontiac93  0
282732   Mike Alguire A-Dor ConstructionPontiac93  0
291288   Dave Jacombs Speedy Auto Service / Dynomax Perf. Exhaust   (Dave Jacombs)Ford41  0
30305   Nik Lapcevich  Chevrolet7  0
* Race shortened to 97 laps due to rain.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Don Thomson, Jr.122
  Dave Whitlock39795