Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2000 Primestar 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 5 of 19
Saturday, June 10, 2000 at Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, Scarborough, ME
150 laps on a 0.333 mile paved track (49.950 miles)

Time of race: 1:00:18
Average speed: 49.751 mph
Pole speed: 76.555 mph
Cautions: 5 for 40 laps
Margin of victory: .2 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 814   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet15010575running27180
2 561   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1506405running37170
3 429   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1504670running0165
42160   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight Delivery   (Dale Shaw)Chevrolet1502000running1160
5 655   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502400running0155
61177   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1501700running0150
71596   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford1502500running0146
81771   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1501550running0142
91025   John Swanson Swanson Racing   (John Swanson)Pontiac1501010running0138
102024   Mike Rowe K & K Excavating   (Mike Lux)Chevrolet1501450running0134
111435   Mike Weeden A-1 Tree & Landscaping   (Dennis Gagliardi)Chevrolet150900running0130
12190   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1501250running0127
13 309   Bryon Chew Buzz Chew Auto Group   (Buzz Chew)Chevrolet150750running0124
14 25   Barney McRae ADT Security / Ehler's RV   (George McRae)Chevrolet1501075running0121
15 147   Kelly Moore Michaud / MBI Distributors   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1502150running85118
16123   Mike Bruno Kinney Drug Stores   (Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1491025running0115
171886   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering / Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1491100running0112
182966   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet149990running0109
191353   Dan Koonmen Ford & Associates / Secrephone   (Dan Koonmen, Sr.)Pontiac149580running0106
202316   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac149970running0103
213057   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet149560running0100
222446   Kirk Sherwood Devin ManufacturingPontiac149550running097
232212   John Preston Penn's Best Trucking   (Jimmy Spencer)Ford148940running094
24167   Paul Richardson Richardson Racing   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet148930running091
252832   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet147920running088
26 738   Babe Branscombe Waste Management   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet132510crash085
27 940   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1151010battery082
282576   Tom Bolles Kendall Motor Oil   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet83910crash079
292756   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet27910crash076
302650   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet0910engine073

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Carey Heath04John HeathChevrolet
Bob Brunell17Bob Brunell
Dennis Doyle30
Fred Skaff33Elaine Skaff
Glenn Sullivan34
Joey McCarthy41Mannings USAJames PritchardChevrolet
Doug Hurst43Pit Stop For LifeAllan HurstPontiac
Jeff Hawkins45Maine TireJeff HawkinsChevrolet
Jamie Aube67legalopinion.comRobert SowaChevrolet
Bub Bilodeau87
Greg Schaefer99Rite-Way ElectricJohn ParksChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Kelly Moore14747
  Mike Olsen488437
  Kelly Moore8512238
  Dale Shaw1231231
  Tracy Gordon12415027