Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

2000 NAPA 150


Previous race results
Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 1 of 19
Sunday, April 16, 2000 at Lee USA Speedway, Lee, NH
150 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 0:59:57
Average speed: 56.297 mph
Pole speed: 86.525 mph
(Pole won by Brad Leighton )
Cautions: 4 for 39 laps
Margin of victory: 1 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 160   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight Delivery   (Dale Shaw)Chevrolet15012075running150180
2 214   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet1506555running0170
3 586   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1504170running0165
4 661   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502000running0160
5 355   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502650running0155
6131   Jerry Marquis C3 CommunicationsChevrolet1501200running0150
71271   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1501600running0146
81147   Kelly Moore R.C. Moore   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1501500running0142
9 738   Babe Branscombe Waste Management   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet150900running0138
102729   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1501375running0134
111535   Mike Weeden A-1 Landscaping   (Dennis Gagliardi)Chevrolet149850running0130
121767   Jamie Aube legalopinion.com   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1491225running0127
132877   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1491200running0124
143040   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1491175running0121
15 87   Paul Richardson Richardson Racing   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet149750running0118
161056   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet149725running0115
172916   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac1491100running0112
18160   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1481075running0109
192599   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet148650running0106
201834   Glenn Sullivan Jani-King   (Glenn Sullivan / James Lestorti)Chevrolet148625running0103
21195   Barney McRae Ehler's RV / Signarama   (George McRae)Chevrolet148990running0100
22 925   John Swanson Swanson Racing   (John Swanson)Pontiac148580running097
23172   Paul Wolfe Astrocom   (Paul Wolfe)Chevrolet147570running094
242146   Kirk Sherwood Devin ManufacturingChevrolet147560running091
251809   Bryon Chew Buzz Chew Auto Group   (Buzz Chew)Chevrolet146550running088
261432   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet140940electrical085
272257   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet133540ignition082
282330   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet111940running079
292666   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet90540overheating076
30 496   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford80540crash073

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Mike Bruno3Kinney Drug StoresAlayne BrunoChevrolet
Carey Heath04John HeathChevrolet
Dave Avery10Dave Avery
John Preston12
Bobby Reakes20
Mike Rowe24
Tommy Beamer31Toni Beamer
Brad Boissonneault36Brad BoissonneaultChevrolet
Joey McCarthy41Mannings USAJames PritchardChevrolet
Brett Roubinek50Brett Roubinek
Myron Haydt70
Tom Bolles76
Derek Lynch80
John Cerbone98Apache FishingDominick CerbonePontiac

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dale Shaw1150150