Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2000 Kayak Pools 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 4 of 19
Saturday, June 3, 2000 at Holland International Speedway, Holland, NY
150 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 0:54:03
Average speed: 62.442 mph
Pole speed: 92.497 mph
(Pole won by Tracy Gordon )
Cautions: 6 for 36 laps
Margin of victory: .4 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   2000 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 214   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet15011375running19180
2 360   Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight Delivery   (Dale Shaw)Chevrolet1507155running128170
3 529   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dan Dagesse)Ford1504770running0165
4 461   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet1502000running0160
51355   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502400running0155
6 686   Dennis Demers Whelen Engineering / Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1501700running0150
7 196   Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber   (Albert Johnson)Ford1502500running3146
8171   Jerry Marquis AAA Aircraft SupplyChevrolet1501400running0142
9 740   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet1501400running0138
10103   Mike Bruno Kinney Drug Stores   (Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1501250running0134
11240   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1491175running0130
121967   Jamie Aube legalopinion.com   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1491150running0127
132230   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet149725running0124
141199   Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric   (John Parks)Chevrolet149700running0121
152777   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1491170running0118
161246   Kirk Sherwood Devin ManufacturingPontiac149650running0115
17147   Paul Richardson Richardson Racing   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet1491030running0112
18 971   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet1491110running0109
19 838   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149600running0106
202076   Tom Bolles Kendall Motor Oil   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet149590running0103
211832   Dale Quarterley Land O' Lakes   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet148980running0100
221524   Mike Rowe K & K Excavating   (Mike Lux)Chevrolet1481070running097
232912   John Preston Penn's Best Trucking   (Jimmy Spencer)Ford148560running094
242656   Martin Truex, Jr. SeaWatch   (Martin Truex)Chevrolet148950running091
251650   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water / Vermont Pure   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet145940running088
262816   Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac122930brakes085
27215   Barney McRae ADT Security / Ehler's RV   (George McRae)Chevrolet97930running082
283057   David Darling Seekonk Grand Prix   (Wayne Darling)Chevrolet90530crash079
292566   Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving   (Chris Mechalides)Chevrolet77930brakes076
302341   Joey McCarthy Mannings USA   (James Pritchard)Chevrolet41530brakes073

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
John Barber01
John Spors02
Vern Bliss03Vern BlissChevrolet
Bryon Chew09Buzz Chew
Todd Wilkinson28
Tommy Beamer31Toni Beamer
Glenn Sullivan34
Dan Koonmen53Dan Koonmen, Sr.Pontiac
Tim Zock65Ron Zock

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mike Johnson133
  Dale Shaw4131128
  Tracy Gordon13215019