Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1999 Miller Lite 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour race number 6 of 21
Saturday, June 12, 1999 at Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead, NY
200 laps* on a 0.250 mile paved track (50.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:18.42
Average speed: 38.691 mph
Pole speed: 76.232 mph
(Pole won by Tommy Cravenho, Jr. )
Cautions: n/a
Margin of victory: n/a
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: n/a

Glossary    1999 NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour results   /   1999 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
11044   John Blewett III Gulf Oil   (Mario Fiore)Pontiac2036185running17 
2114   Tim Connolly Ralston Purina / Tidy Cat   (Robert Garbarino)Dodge203 running0 
3 610   Dan Avery Space Fitters   (Lara Avery)Chevrolet203 running0 
4 88   Rick Fuller Shrewsbury Auto / NAPA   (Scott & Patty Bandzul)Chevrolet203 running0 
51931   Tony Ferrante, Jr. Ferrante Racing   (Anthony Ferrante, Sr.)Chevrolet203 running0 
6 23   Tommy Cravenho, Jr. Rose's Trucking   (Len Boehler)Chevrolet203 running125 
7 725   Tony Hirschman ATC   (Gary Cretty)Pontiac203 running19 
82096   Howie Brode Petro Fuel OilChevrolet203 running0 
91899   Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy Spring   (Bill Potts)Chevrolet203 running0 
10217   Tom Baldwin Richmond Int'l Raceway   (Deborah Mariella)Pontiac203 running0 
11245   Charlie Pasteryak Dale Averill Designs   (Charlie Pasteryak)Chevrolet202 running0 
121424   Ed Densieski J.A.D. Carpet ShowcaseChevrolet202 running0 
132549   Chris Young Riverhead Building SupplyChevrolet202 running0 
14 302   J.R. Bertuccio Paddock Auto Body   (Teri Bertuccio)Chevrolet202 running0 
152275   Carl Pasteryak Western Auto   (C.C.P. Racing)Pontiac201 running0 
162877   Jan Leaty Mastrobatisto Contractors   (Curtis Chase)Chevrolet201 running0 
17 904   Fred Vordermeier Steinway Racing   (Fred Vordermeier, Sr.)Chevrolet200 running0 
182379   Ed Flemke, Jr. Hill Enterprises   (Roger Hill)Pontiac194 running0 
19 12   Reggie Ruggiero LesCare Kitchens   (Tony Moffo)Pontiac190 running42 
20 511   Chuck Steuer NECDodge166 suspension0 
21 421   Mike Ewanitsko Universal Welding   (Art Barry)Chevrolet148 rear axle0 
221516   Chris Kopec Diversified Metals   (Eric Sanderson)Chevrolet148 running0 
231626   George Kent, Jr. Sunoco / A.T.C.   (Kristy Cretty)Pontiac110 running0 
241238   Ken Heagy Maclad DrywallPontiac82 flat tire0 
251783   Chris Wenzel Fonda FabricationPontiac78 suspension0 
261345   Frank Vigliarolo, Jr. Culligan Bottled WaterChevrolet76 crash0 
272694   Al Ermmarino Paddock Auto BodyChevrolet76 crash0 
282700   Ted Christopher Whelen Motorsports   (Joe Brady)Chevrolet44 crash0 
* Race extended to 203 laps due to green/white/checker.

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr.
Joey Caraccia
Dale Evonsion
Dave Kruk
Jake Marosz
Bruce Taylor03Dias TruckingLesley Taylor
Wade Cole33Walt ColePontiac
Dave Pecko37Ray Marshall
Jack Bateman47Bob Robishaw
Bill Woods51A.W. MillerDick WoodsChevrolet
Bruce Driver81Don HawkChevrolet
Doug French98Joe Venezian