Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1999 Miller Lite 100


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

   

CASCAR East Series race number 7 of 9
Saturday, July 17, 1999 at Exhibition Place, Toronto, Ontario
34 laps on a 1.780 mile street course (60.520 miles)

Time of race: 1:11:56
Average speed: 50.475 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 3 for 10 laps
Margin of victory: 1.495 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    1999 CASCAR East Series results   /   1999 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 166   Robin Buck UAP / NAPAPontiac34 running32
2 476   Al Turner Blue Streak Hygrade Motor ProductsDodge34 running0
3 252   Bill Rowse, Jr. Collision World / ChokoChevrolet34 running2
4 677   Pete Vanderwyst LoctiteChevrolet34 running0
5 717   D.J. Kennington Castrol CanadaDodge34 running0
61825   Jim Lapcevich Discovery Ford / PepsiFord34 running0
7162   Carl Harr Alberta GM Goodwrench DealersChevrolet34 running0
81288   Dave Jacombs Speedy Auto Service / Central PrecisionFord34 running0
92033   Neil Fair SkoalChevrolet34 running0
101071   Daryl Harr John Deere / On TracChevrolet34 running0
112160   Ron Beauchamp, Jr. Mopar Performance Parts / Mr. SubDodge34 running0
121331   Kelly Williams Cdn. Auction Group / PPG / Inside TrackFord34 running0
13 335   Kevin Dowler Ford of Canada / Engine RebuildersFord34 running0
143141   John Tsoumaris John's Unique Auto BodyChevrolet34 running0
152467   Derrick Tiemersma Linda Jones Motorsports Mktg.Pontiac34 running0
163090   Brad Jacques Exide Batteries / Prestone / WharncliffeDodge34 running0
171922   Scott Steckly AW Millwrights / ERB Int'l   (Scott Steckly)Pontiac34 running0
181102   Kerry Micks Ford Fast Lane / Herbrand Tools   (Susan Micks)Ford33  0
191498   Dave Whitlock Ford Quality Care ServiceFord33  0
20255   Nik Lapcevich Weldco Welding ProductsChevrolet33  0
212856   John Fletcher  Chevrolet33  0
223399   Scott Watkins Johnny Bower Goaltending SchoolPontiac33  0
232904   Andy Farr DeWaltDodge32  0
241714   John Fitzpatrick Nabisco / Planet SnaksChevrolet32  0
25 84   Don Thomson, Jr. Home HardwareChevrolet32  0
26 997   Rob Neely Champion Spark PlugsDodge31  0
272670   John Restemeyer Future Shop / Kenwood ElectronicsFord31  0
283494   Mark Graham Jumbo VideoChevrolet31  0
293296   Bill Darmon Organ Donor AssociationPontiac30  0
302251   Al Long Union EnergyChevrolet29  0
31276   Steve Smith Ohsweken Speedway / M&A AutoChevrolet29  0
32 51   Peter Gibbons Canadian Tire / Slick 50Chevrolet27  0
33358   Ted McIntyre Mopar Accessories / DriveQuestDodge21  0
342357   Joe Goncalves Toronto Camping CentreChevrolet8  0
351564   Mark Dilley NTN Bearings / Herbrand ToolsFord5  0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Bill Rowse, Jr.111
  Robin Buck221
  Bill Rowse, Jr.331
  Robin Buck43431