Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1997 General Mills / Ukrops Fall 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour race number 23 of 23
Saturday, November 1, 1997 at Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
150 laps on a 0.750 mile paved track (112.500 miles)

Time of race: 1:40.53
Average speed: 66.91 mph
Pole speed: 127.914 mph
Cautions: 8 for 58 laps
Margin of victory: .22 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6

Glossary    1997 NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour results   /   1997 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
1 36   Mike Stefanik Burnham Boilers   (Peter Beal / Charlie Bacon)Chevrolet150 running98 
2 13   Tony Hirschman Beech Bluff Auto   (Len Boehler)Chevrolet150 running25 
3 825   Jan Leaty A.T.C. / SunocoPontiac150 running0 
43311   Ed Flemke, Jr. Mystique MotorsportsChevrolet150 running0 
52321   Rick Fuller Polar Beverages   (Art Barry)Chevrolet150 running0 
61717   Tommy Cravenho, Jr. T & M LandscapeChevrolet150 running0 
7 47   Tom Baldwin Richmond Int'l RacewayPontiac150 running0 
83600   Ted Christopher Citgo / Sunoco   (Joe Brady)Chevrolet150 running21 
9 630   Satch Worley Narducci MotorsportsPontiac150 running0 
101332   Dave Berghman Triple-G ScaffoldingBuick150 running0 
11 74   Tim Connolly Ralston Purina / Tidy Cat   (Robert Garbarino)Dodge150 running6 
121131   Tony Ferrante, Jr. Ferrante Racing   (Anthony Ferrante)Chevrolet150 running0 
13 510   Dan Avery Primestar / Wood ConstructionChevrolet150 running0 
141044   Reggie Ruggiero Gulf Oil   (Mario Fiore)Pontiac149 running0 
151498   Doug French Loctite / Perth Amboy SpringChevrolet149 running0 
163499   Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy SpringChevrolet149 running0 
171618   Doug Didero T & M LandscapeChevrolet149 running0 
182976   Zane Zeiner Sunnieside LandscapingChevrolet149 running0 
192275   Carl Pasteryak Western AutoPontiac149 running0 
202847   Jack Bateman JRB Coach LinesChevrolet148 running0 
212174   Dave Kruk Sea Level ConstructionChevrolet148 running0 
222640   Pat Deponte Deponte ConstructionChevrolet148 running0 
233535   S.J. Evonsion Race CampChevrolet147 running0 
242404   Dave Berube New England Municipal EquipmentChevrolet147 running0 
252016   Chris Kopec Diversified Metals   (Eric Sanderson)Chevrolet145 running0 
263203   Bruce Taylor Modern Auto BodyChevrolet139 running0 
27 977   John Blewett III T & B MotorsChevrolet134 crash0 
28155   Charlie Pasteryak Dale Averill DesignsChevrolet133 crash0 
292588   Sam Russo Walker MowersChevrolet133 crash0 
30120   Ed Kennedy R.S.R.   (Ralph Solhem)Chevrolet133 crash0 
313128   Steve Channing Channing Ltd.Chevrolet123 running0 
323066   Tim Arre Schwarzenberg AutoChevrolet111 oil line0 
331982   Danny Watts Watts ExcavatingChevrolet110 crash0 
34188   Mike Ewanitsko Universal Welding   (Scott & Patty Bandzul)Chevrolet107 rear end0 
352720   Jim Long, Jr. Priority One RacingChevrolet85 suspension0 
36 214   Ken Woolley, Jr. Brick StarterChevrolet10 crash0 

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tony Hirschman111
  Mike Stefanik26160
  Tony Hirschman628524
  Ted Christopher8610217
  Tim Connolly1031086
  Ted Christopher1091124
  Mike Stefanik11315038