Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1996 Bondo / Mar-Hyde 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 21 of 25
Friday, September 6, 1996 at Kil-Kare Speedway, Xenia, OH
150 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 0:43:31
Average speed: 77.556 mph
Pole speed: 96.934 mph
Cautions: 3 for 18 laps
Margin of victory: 6 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1996 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 121   Bobby Bowsher J.R. Perkins Construction   (Jack Bowsher)Ford1508700running114
21446   Frank Kimmel D-Burg Auto Body   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac150 running0
3 944   Randy Churchill Dar Machine   (Jerry Churchill)Chevrolet150 running0
41112   Roger Blackstock Kraken Bar / Mopar Performance   (Roger Blackstock)Dodge150 running0
5 256   Dill Whittymore Wyoming Steel   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet149 running0
61355   Don LaDuke TEC-3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile149 running0
7 69   Eric Smith Bloomington Auto Body   (Cleve Smith)Ford149 running0
8 716   Tim Steele HS Die / CIMLINC   (Harold Steele)Ford149 running17
9 833   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford148 running0
10 539   Dave Weltmeyer Roulo Brothers Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet147 running19
111659   Mark Gibson Gibson Racing   (Billy Ballew)Ford147 running0
121252   Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking   (Ken Schrader)Pontiac147 running0
13176   Curt Dickie Can Am Tools   (Barb Gardiner)Pontiac144 running0
142110   Curt Piercy Zip Strip / Plastic Media Blasting   (Ron Turpin)Oldsmobile143 running0
15 31   Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet142 running0
161830   Jimmy Smith Bad Frog BeerPontiac141 running0
17108   Robbie Pyle Dick's Auto PartsChrysler141 running0
18 426   Blaise Alexander Lisa Express   (Blaise Alexander)Chevrolet138 running0
191948   Mike Buckley Sprint / ETS Tire   (Mike Buckley)Pontiac137 running0
202284   George Glick Glick Racing   (George Glick)Ford28 oil line0
211502   Tim Rauch DanKen ConstructionPontiac10 ignition0
222351   Chauncy Tudor Diamond P CoalOldsmobile7 engine0
232099   Mike Lorz Oil-N-Go   (Mike Lorz)Pontiac0 engine 0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Bobby Bowsher12727
  Tim Steele284417
  Bobby Bowsher456824
  Dave Weltmeyer698719
  Bobby Bowsher8815063