Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1996 Bill Eubank Memorial 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 9 of 25
Friday, May 31, 1996 at Kil-Kare Speedway, Xenia, OH
150 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 0:48:40
Average speed: 69.349 mph
Pole speed: 94.22 mph
Cautions: 3 for 23 laps
Margin of victory: 2 cl
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1996 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
11016   Tim Steele HS Die   (Harold Steele)Ford150 running9
2 246   Frank Kimmel Just For You Tan & Fitness   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac150 running74
31726   Blaise Alexander Lisa Express   (Blaise Alexander)Chevrolet150 running53
41333   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford150 running0
5 321   Bobby Bowsher Shoemaker Ford / Bowsher & Assoc.   (Jack Bowsher)Ford149 running0
6 639   Dave Weltmeyer Roulo Brothers Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet149 running0
7 19   Eric Smith Southtown Wreckers   (Cleve Smith)Ford149 running14
8 512   Roger Blackstock Kraken Bar   (Roger Blackstock)Dodge148 running0
9 71   Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet148 running0
101551   Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking   (Ken Schrader)Pontiac148 running0
11 96   Perry Tripp WW Transport   (Keith Whitehead)Chevrolet146 running0
121865   John Gill Jack's LoungeChevrolet145 running0
131169   Todd Coon Mid-City Truck Repair   (Dick Coon)Chevrolet144 running0
14 856   Dill Whittymore Lombard Metals / Indiana Steel   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet143 running0
151255   Don LaDuke TEC-3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile75 handling0
161610   Curt Piercy Piercy Auto Body   (Ron Turpin)Oldsmobile68 rear end0
171449   Kenny Brown Valco Cincinnati   (Kenny Brown)Pontiac64 fuel pump0
18 42   Tim Rauch D-Burg Auto Body   (Dan Falldorf)Pontiac9 oil pressure0
192058   Kyle Pilman Indiana Steel   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet5 electrical0
201952   Josh Baltes ABC Supply   (Jim Leonard)Chevrolet1 electrical0
212130   Jimmy Smith Bad Frog BeerPontiac0 engine0
22225   Rick Woody DuPont PaintsPontiac0 coil0

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Mike Buckley48

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Eric Smith11414
  Frank Kimmel158874
  Blaise Alexander8911426
  Tim Steele1151151
  Blaise Alexander11614227
  Tim Steele1431508