Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1995 Equipment Supply 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 11 of 21
Thursday, July 13, 1995 at Pocono International Raceway, Long Pond, PA
60 laps on a 2.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:03:05
Average speed: 142.688 mph
Pole speed: 157.057 mph
Cautions: 1 for 3 laps
Margin of victory: under caution
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    1995 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1995 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 190   Mike Wallace Duron Paints / Klaussner Furniture   (Barry Owen)Ford6014825running55
2 675   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Ford60 running4
3 516   Tim Steele HS Die / Cim-Linc   (Harold Steele)Ford60 running0
4 366   Mark Thompson Phoenix Air   (Mike Brandt)Ford60 running0
51326   Blaise Alexander Lisa Express / Auto Guard   (Blaise Alexander)Chevrolet59 running0
63030   Ron Burchette High Point Bedding   (Ron Burchette)Pontiac59 running1
72197   Shane Doles Old Clinton Gas   (Shane Doles)Pontiac59 running0
81546   Bob Hill Clement Chevy-Mack   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet59 running0
91952   Ed Dixon Ron Blum Construction   (Ken Schrader)Chevrolet59 running0
10 811   Andy Hillenburg Fast Track Driving School   (Andy Hillenburg)Chevrolet59 running0
112083   Mike Wren Virginia Lodge   (Mike Wren)Chevrolet58 running0
12 221   Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet   (Jack Bowsher)Ford58 running0
13 705   Doug Reid III Long-Lewis Ford   (Eugene Reid)Ford58 running0
14226   Perry Tripp WW Transport / Cycle Stuff   (Keith Whitehead)Oldsmobile58 running0
151150   Jerry Hill Bell Motor Co.   (Willie Tierney)Chevrolet57 running0
162303   Dale Kern Chevrolet56 running0
171456   Dill Whittymore Dill WhittymoreOldsmobile55 running0
18247   Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools   (Charlie Newby)Dodge55 running0
191033   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford54 crash0
202709   Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited   (Bob Dodds)Ford54 running0
211810   Glenn Brewer CSR / Lewandoski Construction   (Jan Brewer)Chevrolet52 running0
222689   Jeff McClure Brian McClureChevrolet47 engine0
23339   Jack Ely Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Buick44 running0
241685   Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Truck World   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet29 engine0
252969   Glenn Miller The Chicken Lounge   (Glenn Miller)Ford28 engine0
263412   Frog Hall Pontiac25 running0
27 402   Frank Kimmel Papa John's Pizza   (Terry Shirley)Chevrolet20 suspension0
281728   C.W. Smith C&E Containers   (Mike Smith)Chevrolet19 engine0
29 939   Joe Ruttman Roulo BrothersChevrolet15 engine0
302567   Len Krautheim III Corrina KrautheimFord11 overheating0
313125   Billy Venturini Cathy VenturiniChevrolet8 engine0
323289   Mike Goudie Chevrolet7 engine0
332857   John Stradtman BFI Recycle Now   (John Stradtman, Sr.)Chevrolet1 rear end0
341277   Gary Weinbroer Arne HenriksenOldsmobile0 0

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
15757  
58603   #05,33 accident 
  Percent of race run under caution: 5.0%             Average green flag run: 57.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Mike Wallace13232
  Ron Burchette33331
  Bob Schacht34374
  Mike Wallace386023