Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

1995 Bill Eubank Memorial 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 5 of 21
Friday, May 19, 1995 at Kil-Kare Speedway, Xenia, OH
150 laps* on a 0.375 mile paved track (56.250 miles)

Time of race: 1:01:39
Average speed: 57.299 mph
Pole speed: 96.705 mph
Cautions: 5 for 50 laps
Margin of victory: 2 cl
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    1995 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1995 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 121   Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet   (Jack Bowsher)Ford157 running94
2 89   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford157 running0
3 911   Andy Hillenburg CCH Sports Marketing   (Andy Hillenburg)Oldsmobile157 running0
4 375   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Buick157 running63
5 202   Frank Kimmel Papa John's Pizza   (Terry Shirley)Oldsmobile156 running0
62352   Ed Dixon Ron Blum / DuPont   (Ken Schrader)Pontiac155 running0
71756   Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet155 running0
8157   Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools   (Charlie Newby)Chrysler154 running0
91800   Chet Blanton Sports Spectrum Magazine   (Keith Wimberly)Chevrolet154 running0
10216   Perry Tripp WW Transport / Cycle Stuff   (Keith Whitehead)Oldsmobile152 running0
112857   John Stradtman BFI Recycle Now   (John Stradtman, Sr.)Ford152 running0
122733   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford152 running0
131012   Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing   (Roger Blackstock)Pontiac152 running0
14 61   Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet152 running0
151213   Jody Gara J.D. Danken Construction   (Dan Falldorf)Oldsmobile151 running0
162010   Glenn Brewer Road Works / CSR / Lewandoski   (Jan Brewer)Oldsmobile150 running0
172449   Kenny Brown Brown's NAPA Auto Care   (Kenny Brown)Pontiac147 running0
182548   Mike Buckley Enterprise Technical Services   (Mike Buckley)Pontiac147 running0
19 405   Doug Reid III Long-Lewis Ford   (Eugene Reid)Ford145 running0
201446   Bob Hill Clement Chevy / Mack Truck   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet121 suspension0
211324   Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping   (Jack Neal)Oldsmobile104 withdrew0
22 544   Randy Churchill Beaver Express / Royal Air   (Jerry Churchill)Chevrolet36 overheating0
23 755   Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes   (Don LaDuke)Oldsmobile23 engine0
241158   Jeep Pflum Mountain Dew   (Chris Waldeck)Oldsmobile23 water pump0
252614   Tim Priebe Walbro Automotive   (Tim Priebe)Pontiac21 brakes0
261625   Billy Venturini Nortown Automotive   (Cathy Venturini)Chevrolet10 hub0
271969   Todd Coon Mid-City Truck Repair   (Dick Coon)Chevrolet2 crash0
282288   Mike Fritts Gambler Bass Boats   (Wally Finney)Oldsmobile2 engine0
* Race extended to 157 laps due to green/white/checker.

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Robbie Pyle8Alisyn LubeJerry LawrenceChrysler
Bob Dodds09Numerics UnlimitedBob DoddsChevrolet
Joe Ross18RaceCal DecalsJerry PattersonPontiac
Mike Lorz99ASI TorqueMike LorzPontiac

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Bobby Bowsher18484
  Bob Schacht8514763
  Bobby Bowsher14815710