Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

1994 Associated Financial 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series race number 11 of 21
Saturday, July 16, 1994 at Pocono International Raceway, Long Pond, PA
60 laps on a 2.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:16:20
Average speed: 117.904 mph
Pole speed: 158.339 mph
Cautions: 4 for 14 laps
Margin of victory: under caution
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    1994 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series results   /   1994 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1151   Jeff Purvis Delco Remy   (James Finch)Chevrolet6011500running32
2 639   Dick Trickle Pedigree   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet605100running5
32211   Kerry Teague Dream Wheels Ice Cream   (Kerry Teague)Oldsmobile603550running0
4 875   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Oldsmobile602675running0
5 421   Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet   (Jack Bowsher)Ford606000running14
61392   Peter Gibbons NTN Bearings   (Peter Gibbons)Chevrolet602275running0
71485   Bobby Gerhart Exide Batteries   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet602000running0
82033   Harris DeVane Highland Timber   (C.L. Jones)Ford602000running0
9 116   Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering   (Harold Steele)Ford602650running5
101066   Mark Thompson Phoenix Air   (Mike Brandt)Ford601900running0
113189   Jeff McClure Goodyear Tires   (Brian McClure)Chevrolet601500running0
121691   Henry Wallace Moncada Farms   (Linda Herman)Chevrolet601400running0
13 55   L.W. Miller Miller Transport   (L.W. Miller, Sr.)Chevrolet601400running0
14 378   Gary Bradberry Red Line Oil   (Charlie Bradberry)Buick601100running0
153210   Glenn Brewer CSR / Lewandoski Construction   (Jan Brewer)Chevrolet591430running0
161877   Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools   (Charlie Newby)Pontiac59980running0
172556   Jerry Hill Bell Motor Co.   (Willie Tierney)Chevrolet59960running0
183690   Jack Ely Kenova ConstructionBuick59940running3
191230   Ron Burchette High Point Bedding   (Ron Burchette)Pontiac58920running0
202601   Bob Williams Atlas Auto Crushers   (Bud Wilhelm)Chevrolet57900running0
213559   John Wilkinson III Bonnett's Collectibles   (John Wilkinson, Jr.)Buick57900running0
223008   Dale Kern Straight ArrowChevrolet56880running0
231734   Bob Brevak Scaffidi Mack   (Bob Brevak)Ford56840running0
242967   Len Krautheim III Central PA Auto Auction   (Corrina Krautheim)Ford54830crash0
252817   David Ray Boggs Naval Reserve / Eckrich   (Betty Adams)Buick53820running0
262383   Mike Wren Virginia Lodge   (Mike Wren)Chevrolet51810crash0
272415   Craig Rubright Snap-On Tools   (Craig Rubright)Oldsmobile471000running0
283881   Patty Simko-Schacht Fricker's   (Jerry Glanville)Oldsmobile37790engine0
29 925   Bill Venturini SWD Contractors / Amoco   (Bill Egbert)Chevrolet35780engine0
303370   Rick Sheppard Dart Heads / Sheppard Motors   (Dick Sheppard)Oldsmobile33770engine0
31349   Gary Weinbroer Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Oldsmobile33960engine0
323712   Roger Blackstock Kraken Beach Bar   (Roger Blackstock)Oldsmobile33940engine0
331937   Bob Strait Target Expediting   (Jim Spicuzza)Ford321130engine0
34 764   Michael Dokken Dokken Machine   (Wayne Dokken)Chevrolet28720throttle0
35213   Kenny Allen OnSat   (Kenny Allen)Chevrolet221210crash0
36 229   Bob Keselowski Winnebago / Mopar Performance   (Ron Keselowski)Chrysler131100engine1
372795   Andy Belmont Metal Arrester   (Andy Belmont)Ford8700ignition0
381102   Frank Kimmel Grammer Industries   (Terry Shirley)Chevrolet21100crash0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tim Steele155
  Bob Keselowski661
  Bobby Bowsher72014
  Dick Trickle21255
  Jack Ely26283
  Jeff Purvis296032