Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1991 Miller Genuine Draft 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series race number 12 of 20
Saturday, July 20, 1991 at Pocono International Raceway, Long Pond, PA
60 laps on a 2.500 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:19:34
Average speed: 113.112 mph
Pole speed: 156.337 mph
Cautions: 5 for 17 laps
Margin of victory: 1.16 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    1991 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series results   /   1991 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
12229   Bob Keselowski K-Automotive   (Ron Keselowski)Chrysler6011275running17
2 211   Dave Mader III Folsom / SealTech   (Clint Folsom)Buick607250running25
3 575   Bob Schacht Master Form Tool Co.   (Bob Schacht)Buick603825running0
4 621   Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating   (Jack Bowsher)Ford603150running10
5 425   Bill Venturini Nestea Plunge   (Cathy Venturini)Chevrolet602625running0
6 885   Bobby Gerhart James   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet602400running0
72356   Jerry Hill Shenanagins   (Willie Tierney)Buick602000running0
8128   Bob Dotter Dotter & Davis Racing   (Bob Dotter)Chevrolet602300running0
9 337   Ben Hess Target Expediting   (Jim Spicuzza)Oldsmobile591700running7
101383   Mike Wren Virginia Lodge   (Mike Wren)Chevrolet59925running0
111077   Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools   (Charlie Newby)Buick591650running0
12 734   Bob Brevak Race Glaze   (Bob Brevak)Buick591700running0
132668   Walter Surma Surma Racing   (Mark Chapman Smith)Oldsmobile591100running0
142548   Joe Booher D & M Transportation   (DeWilton Genzman)Pontiac591000running0
15 91   Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet59975running0
161810   Glenn Brewer Tracy / Miller High Life   (Jan Brewer)Pontiac551300running0
171593   Maurice Randall Dutcher Law Offices   (Maurice Randall)Chrysler54850running0
182058   Danny Bumbaco A&B Motorsports   (Rich Aral)Chevrolet54775running0
192418   George Wiltshire Major Auto GroupOldsmobile43750running0
201404   Mark Harding Main Line Gardens   (George Hakes)Ford32775engine0
211788   David Ray Boggs Finney Racing   (Wally Finney)Oldsmobile20800engine0
221176   Graham Taylor Car Mate Trailers   (Betty Taylor)Ford10825overheating0
23210   Mike McBride Mike Brown HeatingChevrolet8850engine0
241967   Larry Taylor GM / Floyd Garrett Inc.   (Floyd Garrett)Ford4625clutch0
25 116   Roy Payne Mopar Performance   (Curtis Payne)Chrysler21400crash1
261614   Morris Coffman C & H Transit   (Sally Coffman)Oldsmobile0575engine0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Roy Payne111
  Ben Hess287
  Dave Mader III93325
  Bobby Bowsher344310
  Bob Keselowski446017