Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

1986 Toledo ARCA 125


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series race number 14 of 16
Sunday, September 7, 1986 at Toledo Speedway, Toledo, OH
125 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (62.500 miles)

Time of race: 0:48:45
Average speed: 67.308 mph
Pole speed: 103.413 mph
Cautions: 5 for 27 laps
Margin of victory: n/a
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    1986 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series results   /   1986 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLed
1 30   Scott Stovall R.W. Kain Building Systems   (Jim Stovall)Chevrolet1253400running67
2 971   Bobby Jacks Englewood Communications   (Mike Redfern)Oldsmobile125 running0
3 851   David Simko Mound Steel / Tom Co.   (Elmer Simko)Chevrolet125 running0
41283   Bob Dotter Rhyne Engines / C.A.S.   (Bill Goudie)Pontiac125 running0
5132   Grant Adcox Herb Adcox Chevrolet   (Herb Adcox)Chevrolet125 running0
6 790   Mark Gibson Precision Rebuilders   (Bo Gibson)Pontiac125 running0
71034   Bob Brevak Race Glaze   (Bob Brevak)Buick125 running0
81443   Terry Pearson Pearson Racing   (Sharon Pearson)Oldsmobile125 running0
91150   Don Marmor Lombard Auto Wrecking   (Gail Marmor)Chevrolet124 running0
10 520   Ed Hage Hage Racing   (Judy Hage)Oldsmobile123 running0
111542   Roger Blackstock Scholz Auto Parts   (Roger Blackstock)Buick123 running0
121964   Rick Jeffrey Tri-State SteelBuick121 running0
132241   Ron Allen A-1 Auto PartsOldsmobile121 running0
141854   Patty Simko-Schacht Mound Steel / Tom Co.   (Elmer Simko)Buick117 running0
152428   John Buzinec Shaffer Racing EquipmentOldsmobile115 running0
16 275   Bob Schacht Engineered Fasteners / TRW   (Tom Reet)Pontiac107 running47
171615   Dennis Marcelle Elmhurst Auto Parts / TRWPontiac103 running0
18 61   Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts   (Jim Coyle)Chevrolet94 running0
19 425   Bill Venturini Amoco Ultimate / MSW   (Cathy Venturini)Chevrolet90 running0
202314   Morris Coffman C&H Transit / NAPAChevrolet73 running0
211702   Jack Wallace Dini Race Engines   (Jack Wallace)Buick67 fan blade0
222199   Mike Bettenhausen Bettenhausen Motors   (Harlan Bettenhausen)Dodge66 running0
232038   Jim Jeffrey Dyno-Test Race Engines   (Keith Simmons)Ford65 crash0
242580   Bob Strait Roulo Brothers Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet54 engine0
252693   Maurice Randall Hotsy Pressure Washers   (Maurice Randall)Chrysler49 engine0
26 129   Bob Keselowski Arnold Jerome Cadillac   (Ron Keselowski)Chevrolet13 crash11

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Dennis Metdepenningen7Wolverine ExpeditingChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Bob Schacht122
  Bob Keselowski31311
  Bob Schacht145845
  Scott Stovall5912567