Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Sunoco World Series 150 entry list


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 16 of 16
Sunday, October 13, 2019 at Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park, Thompson, CT
150 laps on a 0.625 mile paved track (93.750 miles)

Time of race: 1:13:58
Average speed: 76.048 mph
Pole speed: 118.527 mph
Cautions: 7 for 34 laps
Margin of victory: .584 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2019 standings

Entry list for this race:
NbrDriverOwnerCarCrew ChiefSponsor
101Melissa FifieldKenneth FifieldChevroletJesse PrincePine Knoll Auto Sales
21Woody PitkatEddie HarveyChevroletEddie HarveyDunleavys / Ty Cooper Land Holdings
32Doug CobyMike Smeriglio IIIChevroletPhil MoranMayhew Tools / Reynolds Auto / AJ Romano Cons
43Matt SwansonJan BoehlerChevroletGreg FournierLogic Automation / USNE
504Burt MyersMarty EdwardsChevroletTBACitrisafe Cleaners
65John Beatty, Jr.Mark MinaChevroletRay GrewanMSM Elite
706Sam RameauRandy RameauChevroletDaniel StebbinsCentral Mass Tree
807Patrick EmerlingJennifer EmerlingChevroletJan LeatySahlens
912J.R. BertuccioStanley ButovaChevroletStach ButovaGershow Recycling
1014Blake BarneyRichard BarneyChevroletRobert BarneyAtlantic Sprinkler
1115Kyle SoperWayne AndersonChevroletTom SoperEastport Feed
1216Timmy SolomitoEric SandersonFordStanley SzabanRB Enterprises
1318Ken HeagyRobert PollifroneFordDesmond GormanBuoy One Seafood
1421Chuck HossfeldJoseph BertuccioChevroletJoseph BertuccioGershow Recycling / Blewett Scrap
1522Kyle BonsignoreKyle BonsignoreToyotaBobby FoleyChalew Performance
1624Andrew KrauseDiane KrauseToyotaJohn CookeSupreme Manufacturing
1725Calvin CarrollJoe CarrollChevroletJoe CarrollPower With Prestige
1826Max ZachemSean McDonaldChevroletChad McDonaldLakeland Landscape / TRC Electric
1932Tyler RypkemaDean RypkemaChevroletTBAMusco Lighting
2033Wade ColeWade ColeFordRichard RodenbaughPerformance Engines / 1812 Auto Body
2134J.B. FortinNicole FortinChevroletJason BlatzShort Stop Bar & Grill / Discount Cess Pool
2235Andrew MolleurMike MolleurChevroletKen BarryRacechoice.com
2336Bobby Santos IIIJudy ThilbergChevroletTommy GrassoSapienza Enterprises
2438Kyle EllwoodLinda RodenbaughChevroletRobert BournePerformance Engines / 1812 Auto Body
2541Kevin SheaKevin SheaChevroletBrad CaddickColonial Tire / All-Tow
2645Timmy CatalanoAmy CatalanoChevroletDave CatalanoCatalano Motorsports
2746Craig LutzRussell GoodaleChevroletDouglas OgiejkoRiverhead Building Supply
2847Joey MucciacciaroFrank MucciacciaroChevroletTBAPools by Murphy
2951Justin BonsignoreKen MassaChevroletRyan StonePhoenix Communications
3052Mark BakajJason NogiecChevroletJason NogiecBakaj Construction
3154Tommy CatalanoAmy CatalanoChevroletDave CatalanoCatalano Motorsports
3255Andy JankowiakSusanne LewisChevroletSteve MendozaAirport Collision
3358Eric GoodaleEdgar GoodaleChevroletJason ShephardGAF Roofing
3464Rob SummersMike MurphyChevroletRussell MontgomeryDell Electric / Lumiere Electric
3570Dylan SlepianRobert PellsChevroletBrian MageeEastport Feed
3675Chris PasteryakCharles PasteryakChevroletKeith McDermottDawley’s Collision
3777Gary PutnamMike CurbChevroletTeddy Musgrave Jr.Curb Records
3880Tom Rogers, Jr.Pamela HulseChevroletTBADannys Cess Pool Service
3982Chase DowlingDanny Watts Jr.ChevroletJarod ZeltmannHorton Avenue Materials
4085Ron SilkKevin StuartChevroletKenny StuartStuarts Automotive
4192Anthony NocellaAnthony NocellaChevroletSteve MurphyNocella Paving
4295Kyle SoperWayne AndersonChevroletTom SoperEastport Feeds
4399Chase DowlingCheryl TomainoChevroletTrey TomainoS&S Paving
Vehicles withdrawn from the event are highlighted in green.