Skip to content

Driver birthdays and races run on October 25th

Click on the race name to see the results of that race.
Click on the driver name to see the career statistics for that driver.

   

Races run on October 25th:
DateRace NameLocationSeriesWinner
10-25-1924 Charlotte RaceCharlotte SpeedwayAAA Champ Car SeriesTommy Milton
10-25-1953 Golden State 100California State FairgroundsAAA Champ Car SeriesJimmy Bryan
10-25-1959 Golden State 100California State FairgroundsUSAC Champ Car SeriesJim Hurtubise
10-25-1959 Lee Kirby 300Concord SpeedwayNASCAR Grand NationalJack Smith
10-25-1964 Grand Prix of MexicoAutodromo Hermanos RodriguezFormula OneDan Gurney
10-25-1964 Golden State 100California State FairgroundsUSAC Champ Car SeriesA.J. Foyt
10-25-1964 1964-60Harris SpeedwayNASCAR Grand NationalRichard Petty
10-25-1970 Grand Prix of MexicoAutodromo Hermanos RodriguezFormula OneJacky Ickx
10-25-1975 Race 2Riverside International RacewayIROCBobby Unser
10-25-1987 AC Delco 500North Carolina Motor SpeedwayNASCAR Winston CupBill Elliott
10-25-1992 Fuji Television Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitlandFormula OneRiccardo Patrese
10-25-1992 AC Delco 500North Carolina Motor SpeedwayNASCAR Winston CupKyle Petty
10-25-1996 Featherlite Southwest Tour 300KPhoenix International RacewayNASCAR Featherlite Southwest TourScott Hansen
10-25-1997 Port City Racing 200Mesa Marin RacewayNASCAR Featherlite Southwest TourM.K. Kanke
10-25-1997 AC-Delco 200North Carolina Motor SpeedwayNASCAR Busch Grand National SeriesMark Martin
10-25-1998 Dura Lube / Kmart 500Phoenix International RacewayNASCAR Winston CupRusty Wallace
10-25-2001 Phoenix 125Phoenix International RacewayNASCAR Featherlite Southwest TourJohn Zaretzke
10-25-2003 Aaron's 312Atlanta Motor SpeedwayNASCAR Busch Grand National SeriesGreg Biffle
10-25-2003 Gillette V8 Supercar Challenge #1Surfers Paradise Street CircuitV8 SupercarsRussell Ingall
10-25-2003 Xtra Mart World SeriesThompson SpeedwayNASCAR Featherlite Modified TourTony Hirschman
10-25-2008 Toyota/NAPA Auto Parts 150 by Thunder ValleyAll American SpeedwayNASCAR Camping World West SeriesJason Bowles
10-25-2008 E-Z-Go 200Atlanta Motor SpeedwayNASCAR Craftsman Truck SeriesRyan Newman
10-25-2008 The Coffee Club V8 Supercar Challenge #1Surfers Paradise Street CircuitV8 SupercarsJamie Whincup
10-25-2008 Kroger On Track For The Cure 250Memphis Motorsports ParkNASCAR Nationwide SeriesCarl Edwards
10-25-2009 Tums Fast Relief 500Martinsville SpeedwayNASCAR Sprint CupDenny Hamlin
10-25-2009 Nikon SuperGP V8 Supercar Challenge #2Surfers Paradise Street CircuitV8 SupercarsMark Winterbottom
10-25-2009 Nikon SuperGP V8 Supercar Challenge Qualifying Race 2Surfers Paradise Street CircuitExhibition / UnclassifiedCraig Lowndes
10-25-2009 World Series of Speedway RacingThompson SpeedwayNASCAR Whelen Modified TourTed Christopher
10-25-2009 2009-12Autodromo Hermanos RodriguezCorona Mexico SeriesRogelio Lopez
10-25-2014 Kroger 200Martinsville SpeedwayCamping World Truck SeriesBubba Wallace
10-25-2014 Castrol EDGE Gold Coast 600 #1Surfers Paradise Street CircuitV8 SupercarsShane van Gisbergen
Jonathon Webb
10-25-2015 United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasFormula OneLewis Hamilton
10-25-2015 Castrol Edge Gold Coast 600 #2Surfers Paradise Street CircuitV8 SupercarsJames Courtney
Jack Perkins
10-25-2015 CampingWorld.com 500Talladega SuperspeedwayNASCAR Sprint CupJoey Logano
10-25-2020 Heineken Portuguese Grand PrixAutodromo Internacional do AlgarveFormula OneLewis Hamilton
10-25-2020 SpeedyCash.com 400Texas Motor SpeedwayNASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck SeriesSheldon Creed
10-25-2020 Firestone Grand Prix of St. PetersburgStreets of St. PetersburgNTT IndyCar SeriesJosef Newgarden
10-25-2020 Old North State NationalsGreenville-Pickens SpeedwayCARS Late Model Stock TourJosh Berry
10-25-2020 NAPA / ENEOS 125 Pres. by West Coast Stock Car HOFKern County Raceway ParkARCA Menards West SeriesTaylor Gray


Races shown are ones from any of the series tracked by racing-reference.info.

Drivers born on October 25th:
DriverBirthdate
  Wilbur D'Alene10-25-1884
  Jess Calohan10-25-1889
  James Klemos10-25-1898
  Johnny Mauro10-25-1910
  Macon Powers10-25-1926
  Don Thomas10-25-1931
  Charles Moody10-25-1937
  Larry LaMay10-25-1949
  Bob Frey10-25-1950
  Cecil Eunice10-25-1954
  Rick Hill10-25-1955
  Jack Cornett10-25-1956
  Ward Burton10-25-1961
  Wilbur Bruce10-25-1962
  Keith Goldin10-25-1963
  Danny Kelley10-25-1963
  Jill Pasant10-25-1964
  Dale Schweikart10-25-1967
  Cesare Balistreri10-25-1971
  Quinten Welch10-25-1973
  John Blewett III10-25-1973
  Roberto Benedetti10-25-1974
  Jon Wood10-25-1981
  Michael Faulk10-25-1981
  Jay Foster10-25-1983
  Jeff Batten10-25-1985
  Mike Skeen10-25-1986
  Taylor Stricklin10-25-1988
  Ryan Preece10-25-1990
  Kyle Ebersole10-25-1990
  Wayne Boyd10-25-1990
  Matt Galko10-25-1993