Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (3)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1994 Pocono ARCA 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series race number 10 of 21
Thursday, July 14, 1994 at Pocono International Raceway, Long Pond, PA
60 laps on a 2.500 mile paved track (150.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:22:49
Average Speed: 108.674 mph
Pole Speed: 158.437 mph
Cautions: 5 for 20 laps
Margin of Victory: 1.97 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    1994 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series results   /   1994 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 116   Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering   (Harold Steele)Ford60 running34
3 729   Bob Keselowski Winnebago / Mopar   (Ron Keselowski)Chrysler60 running14
2 21   Jeff Purvis Delco Remy   (James Finch)Chevrolet60 running6
10 375   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Oldsmobile60 running4
13 65   L.W. Miller Miller Auto Transport   (L. Wayne Miller)Chevrolet60 running2
42139   Dick Trickle Pedigree   (Roulo Brothers)Chevrolet60 running0
5 521   Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet   (Jack Bowsher)Ford60 running0
61325   Bill Venturini Apex Racing   (Bill Egbert)Chevrolet60 running0
7 402   Frank Kimmel Grammer Industries   (Terry Shirley)Chevrolet60 running0
8 837   Bob Strait Target Expediting   (Jim Spicuzza)Ford60 running0
9 991   Henry Wallace Moncada Farms   (Linda Herman)Chevrolet60 running0
111656   Jerry Hill Bell Motor Co.   (Willie Tierney)Chevrolet60 running0
121989   Jeff McClure Penn State Nittany Lions   (Brian McClure)Chevrolet60 running0
14109   Gary Weinbroer Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Oldsmobile60 running0
151183   Mike Wren Virginia LodgeChevrolet60 running0
161238   Mike Goudie Smith & WessonChevrolet60 running0
172334   Bob Brevak Scaffidi Mack   (Bob Brevak)Ford60 running0
182067   Len Krautheim Central PA Auto AuctionFord60 running0
191808   Dale Kern Straight ArrowChevrolet59 running0
203210   Glenn Brewer CSR / Lewandoski Construction   (Jan Brewer)Chevrolet58 running0
212712   Roger Blackstock Kraken Beach Bar   (Mike Blackstock)Oldsmobile58 running0
222928   C.W. Smith C & E Contractors   (Mike Smith)Chevrolet58 running0
232278   Gary Bradberry Red Line Oil   (Charlie Bradberry)Chevrolet58 running0
243076   David Ray Boggs Blue Ridge PlazaPontiac56 running0
252859   John Wilkinson III Bonnett Collectibles   (John Wilkinson, Jr.)Buick55 running0
263501   Bob Williams Altas Auto Crushers   (Bud Wilhelm)Chevrolet54 running0
273177   James Hylton D & D DoorsChevrolet49 running0
281582   Laura Lane Cunningham RacingFord43 crash0
292681   Jerry Glanville Fricker's Restaurants   (Jerry Glanville)Ford37 brakes0
30173   Kenny Allen OnSat   (Kenny Allen)Chevrolet34 engine0
312485   Bobby Gerhart Exide Batteries   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet34 running0
32330   Patty Simko-Schacht Naval Reserve / EckrichBuick23 suspension0
333411   Kerry Teague Dream Wheels Ice Cream   (Kerry Teague)Oldsmobile9 engine0
342590   Jack Ely Kenova ConstructionBuick9 engine0
351415   Craig Rubright Snap-On ToolsOldsmobile6 suspension0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tim Steele12222
  Bob Schacht23264
  L.W. Miller27282
  Jeff Purvis29346
  Bob Keselowski354814
  Tim Steele496012