Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1999 Auto Town 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 16 of 20
Saturday, August 28, 1999 at Star Speedway, Epping, NH
150 laps on a .250 mile paved track (37.5 miles)

Time of race: 0:43:44
Average Speed: 51.448 mph
Pole Speed: 65.674 mph
(Pole won by Tracy Gordon )
Cautions: 4 for 21 laps
Margin of Victory: n/a
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    1999 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1999 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
231874   Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports   (David & Donna Smith)Chevrolet57500crash0
241361   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Chevrolet32500crash0
221959   Jerry Marquis Mobil Speed PassChevrolet93900handling0
1 414   Tracy Gordon Tic-Tac   (Tracy Gordon)Chevrolet15011,150running86
2 142   Tom Carey, Jr. AAA Aircraft Supply   (Kevin Banning)Chevrolet1507,055running64
3 760   Dale Shaw PolarisChevrolet1504,770running0
4 347   Kelly Moore LesCare Kitchens   (Richard Moore)Pontiac1502,900running0
5 555   Brad Leighton ITT Sheraton   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1502,950running0
62329   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1501,700running0
7 267   Jamie Aube Verres Racing   (Robert Sowa)Chevrolet1501,600running0
8 606   Paul Richardson NAPA   (Maryanne Richardson)Chevrolet1501,500running0
92486   Dennis Demers Shelburne Limestone   (Dennis Demers)Chevrolet1501,500running0
10 877   Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers   (John Wall)Ford1502,450running0
11 988   Jeff Taylor Kemp Enterprises / Coca-ColaFord1501,200running0
12170   Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches   (Ray Penfold)Chevrolet1491,175running0
131125   John Swanson Swanson Racing   (John Swanson)Pontiac149750running0
141048   Louie Mechalides Ace ExpressChevrolet149725running0
15163   Mike Bruno Summit Racing Equipment   (C.J. Richards / Alayne Bruno)Chevrolet1492,550running0
162121   Eric Bodine Bully Hill Vineyards   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet1491,050running0
171430   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Water Systems   (Richard Doyle / Tommy Mahan)Chevrolet1481,025running0
182216   Kip Stockwell Randolph Automotive   (Lennie Stockwell)Pontiac1481,000running0
192032   Dale Quarterley Van Dyk Baler   (Dale Quarterley)Chevrolet148975running0
20258   J.D. Gibbs MBNA   (Joe Gibbs)Chevrolet1471,200running0
211250   Brett Roubinek Crystal Rock Bottled Water   (Brett Roubinek)Chevrolet143925running0
251538   Babe Branscombe Seafood Center   (Mark Willoughby / Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet8500radiator0
262640   Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun Casino   (Matt Kobyluck)Chevrolet2500suspension0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Barney McRae5
Ken White, Jr.9Ted Williams RacingKen White, Sr.Chevrolet
Carey Heath12
Dan Koonmen53Ford & Associates / SecrephoneDan Koonmen, Sr.
Herb Drugg90Drugg Racing / Bissell MotorsportsHerb DruggChevrolet
John Cerbone98Chek-Chart / Apache FishingDominick Cerbone
Greg Schaefer99Rite-Way ElectricJohn ParksChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tom Carey, Jr.16060
  Tracy Gordon61611
  Tom Carey, Jr.62654
  Tracy Gordon6615085