Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1993 GMC Truck 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 16 of 19
Sunday, September 5, 1993 at White Mountain Motorsports Park, N. Woodstock, NH
150 laps on a .250 mile paved track (37.5 miles)

Time of race: 0:40:59
Average Speed: 54.9 mph
Pole Speed: 69.936 mph
(Pole won by Dale Shaw )
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps
Margin of Victory: 1 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    1993 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1993 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
231740   Ken Wallace, Jr. T.G.I. Friday'sChevrolet85475handling0
24 854   GeGe Gravel MARC Motorsports   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Oldsmobile83300handling0
1 371   Bobby Dragon Andover TransportationChevrolet1509,200running141
2 10   Dick McCabe R.H. Long / Fisher Snowplows   (Don Crisman)Pontiac1503,800running9
3 748   Robbie Crouch Tic-Tac   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile1502,425running0
4 560   Dale Shaw R.D. Roy Transport   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac1501,700running0
5 416   Stub Fadden Patten's Gas / Fadden Automotive   (Stub Fadden)Buick1501,575running0
6 698   Keith Lamell Lamell Lumber / MacIntyre Fuels   (Ron Lamell)Buick1501,850running0
7137   Curtis Markham Skoal Bandit   (Quint Boisvert)Pontiac1501,215running0
81051   Mike McLaughlin Coors Extra Gold / Wheels   (Mike Greci)Oldsmobile1501,120running0
9 247   Kelly Moore Jordan Lumber / Makita Tools   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet1501,000running0
101261   Mike Olsen Fadden Automotive / Swenson Insurance   (Mike Olsen)Buick150930running0
111576   Tom Bolles Pennzoil / Bolles Chrysler-Plymouth   (Edward Bolles)Buick150885running0
12186   Mike Stefanik Auto Palace / Valvoline   (Don Ling, Sr.)Pontiac149840running0
13112   Tom Rosati 1812 Auto BodyPontiac149805running0
142256   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex)Oldsmobile149770running0
151438   Babe Branscombe Racing Capital / Central Auto Parts   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149735running0
162469   Jeff Spraker General Electric / WFE Challenge   (Jeff Spraker)Oldsmobile147500running0
17 915   Andy Santerre O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Buick146675running0
181917   Bob Brunell Brunell Asphalt   (Rita Brunell)Pontiac144640running0
192034   Glenn Sullivan Christy's Markets   (Glenn Sullivan)Buick140605running0
20235   Barney McRae Motion Racing   (George McRae)Pontiac140570running0
212182   Fred Kidder A.B. TruckingOldsmobile138375running0
221641   Jamie Aube Budweiser   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet135510running0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dick McCabe199
  Bobby Dragon10150141