Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1993 Carquest 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 8 of 19
Friday, June 18, 1993 at Stafford Motor Speedway, Stafford Springs, CT
150 laps on a .500 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:06:56
Average Speed: 67.3 mph
Pole Speed: 84.838 mph
(Pole won by Kelly Moore )
Cautions: 3 for 15 laps
Margin of Victory: 1 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    1993 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1993 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 451   Mike McLaughlin Coors Extra Gold / Wheels   (Mike Greci)Oldsmobile1507,950running77
21341   Jamie Aube Budweiser   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet1503,550running0
3 816   Stub Fadden Patten's Gas / Fadden Automotive   (Stub Fadden)Pontiac1502,400running0
6160   Dick McCabe R.H. Long / Fisher Snowplows   (Don Crisman)Pontiac1501,700running0
5 67   Curtis Markham Skoal Bandit   (Quint Boisvert)Pontiac1501,375running0
41213   Ted Christopher Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts   (Ted Marsh)Oldsmobile1501,200running0
72061   Mike Olsen Fadden Automotive / Swenson Insurance   (Mike Olsen)Buick1491,115running0
111454   GeGe Gravel MARC Motorsports   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Oldsmobile149995running0
81934   Glenn Sullivan Christy's Markets   (Glenn Sullivan)Buick149970running0
91538   Babe Branscombe Racing Capital / Central Auto Parts   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149875running0
27 347   Kelly Moore Jordan Lumber / Makita   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet63800engine0
141856   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex)Oldsmobile148730running0
152566   Dean Ferri Somerville Lumber / BanksChevrolet146705running0
16 271   Bobby Dragon Andover TransportationChevrolet146675running0
172469   Jeff Spraker WFE Challenge   (Jeff Spraker)Oldsmobile144655running0
182940   Ken Wallace, Jr. T.G.I. Friday'sChevrolet143635running0
201015   Andy Santerre O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Buick140605running0
212617   Bob Brunell Brunell Asphalt   (Rita Brunell)Pontiac139585running0
23 176   Tom Bolles Pennzoil / Bolles Chrysler-Plymouth   (Edward Bolles)Buick83555drive shaft73
101121   Bobby Gada Hayes BrothersPontiac149525running0
26 548   Robbie Crouch Tic-Tac / Rite Aid   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile66515engine0
28 96   Mike Stefanik Auto Palace / Valvoline   (Don Ling, Sr.)Pontiac57485crash0
30 722   Jeff Barry Barry & Associates   (John Barry)Chevrolet38475engine0
122745   Greg Clark CompUSA   (Greg Clark)Chevrolet149465running0
13232   Tom Rosati American TowingPontiac148455running0
19305   Barney McRae Motion Racing   (George McRae)Pontiac143405running0
22218   Jeff Zuidema 1812 Auto BodyPontiac90375running0
24223   Randy Snyder McDonald's / Cen-Pe-CoChevrolet77355running0
252827   Scott Bachand Vermont Cellular OneBuick71345running0
291773   Brian Ross Gendron GMC   (Brian Ross)Chevrolet48325crash0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tom Bolles17373
  Mike McLaughlin7415077