Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Berlin ARCA 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 11 of 20
Saturday, July 15, 2000 at Berlin Raceway, Marne, MI
200 laps* on a .438 mile paved track (87.6 miles)

Time of race: 1:37:27
Average Speed: 55.023 mph
Pole Speed: 91.829 mph
Cautions: 12 for 85 laps
Margin of Victory: .578 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 116   Tim Steele HS Die / Softech   (Harold Steele)Ford204 running109
181428   Mike Buckley Midwest Mall Fronts   (Mike Buckley)Chevrolet199 running0
192824   Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company   (Chuck Weber)Chevrolet197 running0
20 321   Tracy Leslie Jack Bowsher Racing   (Jack Bowsher)Ford186 running0
21266   Mike Harmon Vito's Pizza / Reliance Tool & Manufacturing   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet179 running0
22114   Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance   (Kerry Scherer)Dodge174 running0
23 651   Joe Cooksey Maurtco Powder Coating   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet165 crash0
241049   Ray Clay Screen Print DepotChevrolet116 crash0
252384   Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet109 electrical0
263032   George Glick Valley Crossing Auto SalvageFord37 transmission0
271347   Jon Herb WorldBestBuy.com   (Richard Jackson)Ford29 crash0
282748   Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing   (James Hylton)Pontiac29 crash0
292270   Dan Ford, Jr. Bailey Excavating   (John Bailey)Chevrolet5 crash0
302938   Allen Patterson Husqvarna / Georgia Aerial InstallationFord2 handling0
171223   Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking   (Wayne Hixson)Chevrolet199 running0
161650   Andy Belmont America Online / York Heating & AC   (Andy Belmont)Ford201 running0
151798   Rick Sheppard Sheppard Motor SalesChevrolet203 running0
2 246   Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts / Pork   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet204 running78
3 467   Brian Ross Biomet   (Mary Louise Miller)Chevrolet204 running17
42159   Mark Gibson Cornwell Tools   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet204 running0
5 565   Vern Slagh Macatawa Bank   (Vern Slagh)Ford204 running0
6 99   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford204 running0
7 810   Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons Mechanical   (Ron Turpin)Chevrolet204 running0
81939   Randy Churchill JR Traffic / Beaver ExpressChevrolet203 running0
91819   Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades / Earthlink   (Cavin Councilor)Chevrolet203 running0
10 78   Shawna Robinson Kmart / Pacific Garden   (Michael Kranefuss)Ford203 running0
11250   Richard Hampton Big O Tires / TexacoChevrolet203 running0
12247   Randy Van Zant Mike's Auto Body   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet203 running0
132066   Bob Strait Dauphin Technologies   (Mark Thompson)Chevrolet203 running0
14155   Bobby Gerhart Greektown Casinos   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet203 running0
313118   Brian Conz Developers ChoiceChevrolet2 engine0
* Race extended to 204 laps due to green/white/checker.

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Karla Lampe74
Robbie Pyle98

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tim Steele12626
  Frank Kimmel278458
  Brian Ross8510117
  Tim Steele10214039
  Frank Kimmel14116020
  Tim Steele16120444