Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Miller Lite 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Winston Modified Tour race number 4 of 17
Saturday, June 10, 2000 at Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead, NY
200 laps on a .250 mile paved track (50.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:06:38
Average Speed: 43.924 mph
Pole Speed: 77.949 mph
(Pole won by Chuck Steuer )
Cautions: 12 for 70 laps
Margin of Victory: .67 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2000 NASCAR Winston Modified Tour results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
288   Rick Fuller American Sleeve Bearing   (Scott & Patty Bandzul)Chevrolet2004,250running81
41496   Howie Brode Petro Fuel OilChevrolet2001,840running0
5 113   Ted Christopher Wynn's Mystic MotorsportsChevrolet2002,010running41
62877   John Blewett III Mastrobatisto Inc.Chevrolet2001,785running0
7284   John Fortin Bissett NurseryChevrolet2001,185running29
82299   Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy SpringChevrolet1981,585running0
961   Chuck Steuer Panasonic Digital ImagingChevrolet1981,015running0
10103   Tommy Cravenho, Jr. T & M Landscape / Beech Bluff Auto   (Len Boehler)Chevrolet1971,460running0
112373   L.W. Miller Stateline Auto AuctionChevrolet1971,610running0
121902   J.R. Bertuccio Paddock Auto BodyChevrolet196815running0
13411   Mike Christopher Bear MotorsportsChevrolet1921,165running0
15135   Charlie Pasteryak Dale Averill DesignsChevrolet1781,165running0
162004   Fred Vordermeier Davies TruckingChevrolet174815running0
18721   Mike Ewanitsko Universal Welding / Rebuilders Automotive   (Art Barry)Chevrolet169990front end0
192710   Dan Avery Space Fitters / Paneloc Corp.Chevrolet160940running0
202416   Chris Kopec Diversified Metals   (Eric Sanderson)Chevrolet135880handling0
22345   Frank Vigliarolo, Jr. KeyTradeOnline.comChevrolet112480handling6
23150   Ed Kennedy Call Before You DigChevrolet91880crash0
241249   Chris Young Riverhead Building SupplyChevrolet69480crash0
271681   Bruce Driver Tonka / PennzoilChevrolet52880crash0
3214   Tim Connolly Ralston Purina / Tidy Cat   (Robert Garbarino)Dodge2002,825running0
251125   Tony Hirschman ATC   (Gary Cretty)Dodge531,480crash0
11844   Jerry Marquis Teddy Bear Pools   (Mario Fiore)Pontiac2005,275running43
142675   Carl Pasteryak Western AutoPontiac1831,215running0
1752   Reggie Ruggiero Ithaca Gun   (Tony Moffo)Pontiac170990running0
21979   Ed Flemke, Jr. Hill Enterprises / R.C. Auto Body   (Roger Hill)Pontiac129880handling0
261708   Ken Heagy T.S. HaulersPontiac53480crash0
282509   Mike Curtis T.S. Haulers / Paul's TVPontiac28480crash0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Chris Wenzel
Jake Marosz
Dave Kruk
Michael Boehler
Kenny Alfano
Al Ermmarino
Dave Pecko
Tom Baldwin
Lee Weldy
Ted Riggott
Bobby Gegetskas
Doug French
Joey Caraccia
Wade Cole
George Bock
Rob Summers

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ted Christopher14141
  John Fortin427029
  Frank Vigliarolo, Jr.71766
  Rick Fuller7715781
  Jerry Marquis15820043

Points standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Tim Connolly 611    
2   Rick Fuller 605   -6  
3   Ed Flemke, Jr. 587   -24  
4   Reggie Ruggiero 586   -25  
5   Jerry Marquis 575   -36  
6   Jamie Tomaino 558   -53  
7   Charlie Pasteryak 528   -83  
8   Ted Christopher 528   -83  
9   L.W. Miller 514   -97  
10   Tony Hirschman 505   -106  
11   Chris Kopec 500   -111  
12   Tommy Cravenho, Jr. 495   -116  
13   Carl Pasteryak 486   -125  
14   Mike Ewanitsko 485   -126  
15   Mike Christopher 477   -134  
16   John Blewett III 452   -159  
17   Ed Kennedy 436   -175  
18   Dan Avery 419   -192  
19   Fred Vordermeier 315   -296  
20   Ken Woolley, Jr. 288   -323