Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (14)   Video Links (1)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2013 ACT International 500

Exhibition or unclassified race
Sunday, July 21, 2013 at Airborne Speedway, Plattsburgh, NY
300 laps on a .500 mile paved track (150.0 miles)

Time of race: 2:28:39
Average Speed: n/a
Pole Speed: n/a
Cautions: 14
Margin of Victory: 1 point
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 19

Glossary    Other Exhibition / Unclassified Races

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
293117VT   Lance Allen CDR ConcreteChevrolet1091,180crash0
16324NY   Brandon Atkins North Line UtilitiesChevrolet2991,500running0
37397QC   Daniel Bergeron LavalChevrolet661,000handling0
17 941QC   Jonathan Bouvrette Sanivac / GloboCamChevrolet1461,425engine0
343520NY   Bucko Branham Garrant & Son SanitationChevrolet1012,070handling0
402640VT   Eric Chase Malone Build / Gary Clay BuildersChevrolet101,000crash0
271368VT   Brooks Clark A.W. Clark, Jr. & SonChevrolet1001,210crash0
33295QC   Patrick Cliche Transport Patrick ClicheChevrolet1661,110overheating0
112832VT   Jean-Paul Cyr Vermont Tech / Harrison Redi-MixChevrolet3002,100running0
283710VT   Josh Demers Casella Waste ManagementChevrolet2881,200running0
51221QC   Jean-Francois Dery Construction CRD / Fred MassonToyota3003,500running0
213878QC   Stephane Descoste PDNDodge2981,315running0
13 355VT   Brent Dragon Beverage Mart / R.R. CharleboisChevrolet3003,950running42
361718VT   Jamie Fisher S.D. Ireland Cancer Research FundChevrolet1191,050transmission0
25279VT   Chip Grenier Stony Brook Auto / Frank Illuzzi DentistryFord1241,240handling0
221558VT   Jimmy Hebert Lowen's / Hebert ExcavationChevrolet1591,300water pump0
91927NH   Wayne Helliwell, Jr. Unique Ford / E-Keys 4 CarsFord3002,300running0
21037VT   Brian Hoar Goss Dodge-Chrysler / RPM Racing EnginesDodge3009,750running95
71448QC   Alex Labbe Larue Industrial Snow BlowersFord3002,800running0
81191QC   Patrick Laperle Lasalle Ford / Fanclub 91Ford3006,400running57
26 715VT   Joey Laquerre Domino's Pizza/Princecraft Boats & PontoonsFord1361,225handling0
183011QC   Claude Leclerc Leclerc MotorsportsChevrolet2981,400running0
354077MA   Jimmy Linardy Kayem Hot DogsChevrolet971,090crash0
39187NC   Ben Lynch Ben Lynch RacingChevrolet101,000brakes0
232115ON   Derek Lynch Hasiuk TrailersDodge2001,275engine0
3 517MA   Eddie MacDonald Hancock Electric / Grimm ConstructionChevrolet3005,000running0
203471ON   Dan McHattie Sidey Auto Supply / J.J. Stewart ChryslerDodge2981,600running4
303681ON   Bryan Mercer Sine's FlooringChevrolet2721,165running0
122340QC   David Michaud Michaud ExcavationChevrolet2992,000running0
32259ME   Emily Packard Northstar Fireworks / Packard FuelsFord1001,130crash0
6 117RI   Ray Parent AmtrolFord3004,550running7
4 289VT   Scott Payea Insurance Agency of New EnglandChevrolet3004,000running0
1 497NH   Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. Pole's Automotive / NHPrecision.comFord30025,000running95
38 802NH   Randy Potter Lancaster Auto SalesChevrolet381,000flywheel0
152228ME   Rowland Robinson, Jr. Rowland's RecyclingChevrolet2991,600running0
241616ME   Travis Stearns La Quinta / Richard Green TruckingToyota1001,255crash0
31 688VT   Nick Sweet St. J AutoBuick1001,150crash0
10245VT   Bobby Therrien Subway $5 FootlongChevrolet3002,200running0
192019QC   Dany Trepanier Trepanier MotorsportsFord1731,375overheating0
143350ME   Jeff White Steve's Auto Sales & ServiceChevrolet2992,000running0

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
David Whitcomb25VTFerguson WaterworksChevrolet
Grant Folsom81VTSuburban PropaneChevrolet
Kevin Boutin25NYYipes! Auto AccessoriesToyota
Christopher Bedard9QCChevrolet
Johnny Chesnut21NH
Matt Anderson49NHChevrolet
Dave Rabtoy21NYIsland ExcavatingChevrolet
Blair Bessett21VTSanborn MachineDodge
Shawn McGlynn180NChevrolet

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ray Parent122
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.342
  Ray Parent562
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.7104
  Ray Parent11133
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.143219
  Brian Hoar33386
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.395820
  Brian Hoar598224
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.8310018
  Brent Dragon1011011
  Dan McHattie1021054
  Brent Dragon10614641
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.14716822
  Brian Hoar1691746
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.1751762
  Brian Hoar17719216
  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.1932008
  Patrick Laperle20125757
  Brian Hoar25830043