Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (1)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2011 Maudlin International 250 Presented by Kangaroo Express


Previous race results
Next race results                     Previous at this track

USAR Pro Cup Series race number 1 of 13
Saturday, March 19, 2011 at New Smyrna Speedway, New Smyrna Beach, FL
250 laps* on a .500 mile paved track (125.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:59:16
Average Speed: n/a
Pole Speed: 97.176 mph
Cautions: 16 for 84 laps
Margin of Victory: .158 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8

Glossary    2011 USAR Pro Cup Series results   /   2011 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
12 37   Jeff Agnew Team 7 MotorsportsFord1561,575mechanical89
171504   Larry Barrett Barrett Trucking & ExcavatingFord601,300mechanical0
201889   Chad Beahr Beahr PrintingDodge341,225mechanical0
2 166   Joey Gase Samuel Metals / VSIFord2535,000running5
161277   Ryan Heavner Strutmasters.com / Matt Lofton Motorsports / Lawing MarbleChevrolet711,350engine0
112218   Caleb Holman Food Country USADodge1751,650running0
81076   Jerick Johnson American Legion / David Law Firm / Freedom CarChevrolet2491,950running0
14 280   Blake Jones Mountain DewChevrolet1171,450crash28
191900   Mike Kurkowski Crane Cams & IgnitionsFord361,250mechanical0
9807   Matt Lofton Strutmasters.comChevrolet1851,850rear end0
1423   J.P. Morgan J & R RacingChevrolet25310,000running62
222141   David Phelps Elite Auto Collision / Dupont Performance CoatingsChevrolet11,175mechanical0
6659   Michael Pilla Abundant Energy / Mark Gibson MotorsportsChevrolet2522,150running0
181705   Tom Powers 5 Star ElectricFord391,275mechanical0
31114   Sean Rayhall Elite Auto Collision / Dupont Performance CoatingsFord2533,000running0
4706   Brad Rogers USG Sheetrock/Building Specialties/Tidewater Interior Prod.Ford2532,500running69
7926   Nathan Russell Russell Stone ProductsFord2522,050running0
51311   Bryan Silas Rockingham Speedway / PBGFord2532,300running0
13205   Ronnie Souders, Jr. EZ-Slider Cylinder LinersChevrolet1221,500mechanical0
211470   Nick Tucker American Legion / David Law Firm / Freedom CarChevrolet41,200mechanical0
151624   Mike Williams Williams TowingChevrolet1071,400mechanical0
10502   Tyler Young Young's Building Systems / Randco IndustriesChevrolet1851,750running0
* Race extended to 253 laps due to green/white/checker.

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
23Tom Powers, Jr.555 Star ElectricFord
24Rick Watson75Henderson MotorsportsDodge
25Clay Rogers16USG Sheetrock / Building SpecialtiesFord
26Cale Conley27The PMC Company / Health Bridge ImagingChevrolet
27A.J. Frank56Speedco / Lucas OilChevrolet
28Stephen Nasse51All American Concrete / StephenNasse.comFord

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Blake Jones155
  Jeff Agnew67469
  Blake Jones759723
  Brad Rogers9811821
  Jeff Agnew11913820
  Joey Gase1391435
  Brad Rogers14419148
  J.P. Morgan19225362